CPTDB Wiki Moderator, Editor, Administrators
20,393
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Dimensions | !Colspan=3|Dimensions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Length: 30.64' | |Colspan=3|Length: 30.64' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Width: 96.84" | |Colspan=3|Width: 96.84" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Height: 10.89' | |Colspan=3|Height: 10.89' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheelbase: 181" | |Colspan=3|Wheelbase: 181" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Emissions | |||
!Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] 6.7 litre, 250 hp | ||
|EPA 2010, OBD13, GHG14, OBD16 | |||
|2012 to 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins B4.5 and B6.7|B6.7]] | |||
|GHG17 | |||
|2017 onwards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2|Transmission | ||
!Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B300]] with optional retarder | |||
|2012 onwards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2|[[Eaton]] [[Eaton Procision|EDCO-6F107A]] | ||
|2019 onwards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Colspan=3|Axles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colspan=3|Front: [[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] ZF RL 55 EC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Colspan=3|Rear: DANA PEI 3175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Colspan=3|Brakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carrier-Sutrak | |Colspan=3|Knorr disc brakes | ||
|- | |||
!Colspan=3|HVAC | |||
|- | |||
|Colspan=3|Carrier-Sutrak | |||
|} | |} | ||