Editor, Administrators
117,351
edits
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
!Current Destination Sign | !Current Destination Sign | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 1-3|1-3]] | |||
| | |||
|1915 | |||
|[[Pierce-Arrow]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 4-5|4-5]] | |||
| | |||
|1917 | |||
|[[Pierce-Arrow]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 6|6]] | |||
| | |||
|1912 | |||
|[[Pierce-Arrow]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 7|7]] | |||
| | |||
|1919 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|Model T | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Nicknamed "The Toastrack". | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 8|8]] | |||
| | |||
|1920 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 9|9]] | |||
| | |||
|1921 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 10|10]] | |||
| | |||
|1922 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 11|11]] | |||
| | |||
|1923 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 12|12]] | |||
| | |||
|1924 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 14|14]] | |||
| | |||
|1925 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 15|15]] | |||
| | |||
|1926 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Nicknamed "The Mountain Goat". | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 26|26]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hayes Anderson]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Blue Funnel Bus Line]]. | |||
*Nicknamed "Lizzie". | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 35|35]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|?/[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit]] | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 35 (2nd)-36|35 (2nd)-36]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 34-S|34-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Railway Company]] 211-212; bought in July 1957. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 37-40|37-40]] | |||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 34-S|34-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Railway Company]] 203-204 & 201-202; bought in 1956. | |||
*40 was sold to [[Nanaimo Transit]] 254. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 41|41]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Pacific Stage Lines]] 271; bought in 1958. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 41-42|41-42]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Pacific Stage Lines]] 269 & 271; bought in 1958. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 43-45|43-45]] | |||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 34-S|34-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 46|46]] | |||
| | |||
|1948 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 47-48|47-48]] | |||
| | |||
|1949 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 49-50|49-50]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Sold to [[Nanaimo Transit]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 51-52|51-52]] | |||
| | |||
|1952 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Flxible FL-33|FL-33]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 53-54|53-54]] | |||
| | |||
|1953 | |||
|[[Southern Coach|Southern]] | |||
|[[Southern Coach S41HF|S41HF]] | |||
|[[Fageol]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*54 sold to [[Nanaimo Transit]] 250. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 55-56|55-56]] | |||
| | |||
|1955 | |||
|[[Southern Coach|Southern]] | |||
|[[Southern Coach S41HF|S41HF]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*56 sold to [[Nanaimo Transit]] 256. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 57-58|57-58]] | |||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
|[[Twin Coach|Twin]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 38-S|38-S]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Sandwich, Windsor and Amherstburg Railway Company]] 301-302; bought in June 1956. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 55-58 (2nd), 59|55-58 (2nd), 59]] | |||
| | |||
|1973 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-4523N|T6H-4523N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Victoria 795-799, transferred in 1975. | |||
*Transferred to North Vancouver as 4551-4555 in 1975. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 60-61|60-61]] | |||
| | |||
|1961 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*61 preserved and restored. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 62-63|62-63]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 64-65|64-65]] | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 66-67|66-67]] | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 68-69|68-69]] | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 70-71|70-71]] | |||
| | |||
|1966 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 72-73|72-73]] | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 74-75|74-75]] | |||
| | |||
|1968 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 76-77|76-77]] | |||
| | |||
|1969 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 78-79|78-79]] | |||
| | |||
|1970 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 80-81|80-81]] | |||
| | |||
|1971 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 82-84|82-84]] | |||
| | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5308N|T6H-5308N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*84 involved in head-on collision during delivery, returned to GMDD, rebuilt and resold to [[Guelph Transit]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 84 (2nd), 85-86|84 (2nd), 85-86]] | |||
| | |||
|1973 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5308N|T6H-5308N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 88|88]] | |||
| | |||
|1974 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5308N|T6H-5308N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 90|90]] | |||
| | |||
|1974 | |||
|[[GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5308N|T6H-5308N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Vancouver 3835. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 921-929|921-929]] | |[[West Vancouver Municipal Transit 921-929|921-929]] |