Editor
4,952
edits
(→Bus) |
(Added several Fishbowls.) |
||
Line 709: | Line 709: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
|align="left" |Suburban configuration without rear door. | |align="left" |Suburban configuration without rear door. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1001-1030|1001-1030]] | |||
| | |||
|1971 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-6]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]] of the same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1101-1130|1101-1130]] | |||
| | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T8H-5307|T8H-5307]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-8]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]] of the same numbers. | |||
*Originally had 8v71s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1151-1180|1151-1180]] | |||
| | |||
|1973 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T8H-5308|T8H-5308]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-8]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]] of the same numbers. | |||
*Originally had 8v71s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1301-1324|1301-1324]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1451-1473|1451-1473]] | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2000-2099|2000-2099]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2000-2099|2000-2099]] | ||
Line 729: | Line 786: | ||
|[[Allison]] | |[[Allison]] | ||
|align="left" |Formerly [[Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company]] 641-655. | |align="left" |Formerly [[Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company]] 641-655. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3621-3635|3621-3635]] | |||
| | |||
|1966 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5303|TDH-5303]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Washington Marlboro & Annapolis Transit Company|WM&A]]. | |||
*3633 was retired in 2000 and auctioned off in October of that year. It's preserved by Steve Lukin. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3701-3742|3701-3742]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3701-3742|3701-3742]] | ||
Line 739: | Line 808: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison AT Series|AT-545]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison AT Series|AT-545]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3801-3840|3801-3840]] | |||
| | |||
|1968 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5305|T6H-5305A]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-6]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Washington Marlboro & Annapolis Transit Company|WM&A]]. | |||
*3806, 3811, 3816, 3824, 3835 were retired in 2000 and were up for auction in October of the same year. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3901-3950|3901-3950]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3901-3950|3901-3950]] | ||
Line 870: | Line 951: | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 6800-6884|6800-6884]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 6800-6884|6800-6884]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
|[[Flxible]] | |[[Flxible]] | ||
|[[Flxible 111 Models|111CD-D5-1]] | |[[Flxible 111 Models|111CD-D5-1]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-6]] | ||
|align="left" |Formerly [[DC Transit System]] 6800-6884. | |align="left" | | ||
*Formerly [[DC Transit System]] 6800-6884. | |||
* | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 7000-7499|7000-7499]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 7000-7499|7000-7499]] |