Editor, Administrators
117,351
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
==Rail== | ==Rail== | ||
===Metrorail (Subway)=== | ===Current Metrorail (Subway) Roster=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number Range | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model Number | |||
!Propulsion System | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 1000-1299|1000-1299]] | |||
| | |||
|1973-76 | |||
|[[Rohr Industries|Rohr]] | |||
|[[Rohr Industries 1000-Series|1000-Series]] | |||
|[[General Electric|GE]] AC Traction with GTO Inverters | |||
|Rehabilitated 1993-96 by WMATA Brentwood Shop/[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 2000-2075|2000-2075]] | |||
| | |||
|1981-83 | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 2000-Series|2000-Series]] | |||
|Alstom ONIX 2000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | |||
|Rehabilitated 2002-04 by Alstom | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 3000-3289|3000-3289]] | |||
| | |||
|1984-88 | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 3000-Series|3000-Series]] | |||
|Alstom ONIX 2000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | |||
|Rehabilitated 2004-06 by Alstom | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 4000-4099|4000-4099]] | |||
| | |||
|1991-93 | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 4000-Series|4000-Series]] | |||
|Westinghouse 1462 DC motors with chopper controls | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 5000-5191|5000-5191]] | |||
| | |||
|2001-04 | |||
|[[Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles|CAF-AAI]] | |||
|[[CAF-AAI 5000-Series|5000-Series]] | |||
|[[Bombardier]] Mitrac DR1000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transportation Authority 6000-6183|6000-6183]] | |||
| | |||
|2005-08 | |||
|[[Alstom]] | |||
|[[Alstom 6000-Series|6000-Series]] | |||
|Alstom ONIX 2000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | |||
| | |||
|} |