Editor
437
edits
Line 563: | Line 563: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1000- | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1000-1300|1000-1300]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1974-78 | ||
|[[Rohr Industries|Rohr]] | |[[Rohr Industries|Rohr]] | ||
|[[Rohr Industries 1000-Series|1000-Series]] | |[[Rohr Industries 1000-Series|1000-Series]] | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3000-3289|3000-3289]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3000-3289|3000-3289]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983-88 | ||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | ||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 3000-Series|3000-Series]] | |[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 3000-Series|3000-Series]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 4000-4099|4000-4099]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 4000-4099|4000-4099]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1991- | |1991-94 | ||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | |[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie|Breda]] | ||
|[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 4000-Series|4000-Series]] | |[[Breda Costruzioni Ferroviarie 4000-Series|4000-Series]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 595: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 5000- | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 5000-5192|5000-5192]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2001-04 | |2001-04 | ||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 6000- | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 6000-6184|6000-6184]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2006-08 | ||
|[[Alstom]] | |[[Alstom]] | ||
|[[Alstom 6000-Series|6000-Series]] | |[[Alstom 6000-Series|6000-Series]] | ||
|Alstom ONIX 2000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | |Alstom ONIX 2000 AC Traction with IGBT Inverters | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 7000-7428|7000-7428]] | |||
| | |||
|2013-2016 | |||
|[[Kawasaki]] | |||
|[[Kawasaki 7000-Series|7000-Series]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:District of Columbia transit agencies]] | [[Category:District of Columbia transit agencies]] |