Editor, Administrators
117,326
edits
(Created page with "'''Nova Bus LFS '5 VINs'''' were issued for 2005 model buses. Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders. {| border="1" cellsp...") |
No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nova Bus | '''Nova Bus 2005 VINs''' were issued for 2005 model buses. | ||
Note | ===Note=== | ||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build date | !Build date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="53000001" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000001-53000004 | ||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke 55101-55104|55101-55104]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000005" | |||
| align="left"|53000005 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|174-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Disney Transport]] as [[Disney Transport 4953|4953]] in 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000006" | |||
| align="left"|53000006-53000023 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil 20501-20518|20501-20518]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="52000024" | |||
| align="left"|53000024-53000026 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Strathcona County Transit]] | |||
|[[Strathcona County Transit 921-923|923, 922, 921]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="52000027" | |||
| align="left"|53000027-53000032 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Regina Transit]] | |||
|[[Regina Transit 598-608|598-603]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000033" | |||
| align="left"|53000033 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|179-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Belleville Transit]] as [[Belleville Transit 0559|0559]] in July 2005. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000034" | |||
| align="left"|53000034-53000045 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0501-0512|0501-0512]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000046" | |||
| align="left"|53000046-53000050 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Regina Transit]] | |||
|[[Regina Transit 598-608|604-608]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000051" | |||
| align="left"|53000051-53000074 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-201 to 25-224]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000075" | |||
| align="left"|53000075-53000080 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0501-0531|0501-0506]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000081" | |||
| align="left"|53000081 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|184-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Timmins Transit]] as [[Timmins Transit 85|85]] in June 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000082" | |||
| align="left"|53000082-53000106 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0501-0531|0507-0531]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000107" | |||
| align="left"|53000107-53000108 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes]] | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 05-60, 05-61|05-60, 05-61]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000109" | |||
| align="left"|53000109 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Fredericton Transit]] | |||
|[[Fredericton Transit 8054|8054]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000110" | |||
| align="left"|53000110-53000112 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Peterborough Transit]] | |||
|[[Peterborough Transit 25-27|25-27]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000113" | |||
| align="left"|53000113-53000117 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Transdev Limocar|Limocar]] | |||
|[[Transdev Québec 350-354|350<font size = -2>30</font>5-354<font size = -2>30</font>5]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000118" | |||
| align="left"|53000118 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|180-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Belleville Transit]] as [[Belleville Transit 0660|0660]] in June 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000119" | |||
| align="left"|53000119 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|181-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Leduc Bus Lines]] as [[Leduc Bus Lines 3927|3927]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000120" | |||
| align="left"|53000120-53000122 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Transdev Québec]] | |||
|[[Transdev Québec 3535-3536, 3546|535C094-536C04, 54604]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000123" | |||
| align="left"|53000123-53000124 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autobus Auger Métropolitain]] | |||
|[[Autobus Auger Métropolitain 859-860|859-860]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000125" | |||
| align="left"|53000125 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission 169-170|169]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000126" | |||
| align="left"|53000126-53000127 | |||
|08/2005 | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 183-184|183-184]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Part of rejected [[Oshawa Transit Commission]] order. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000128" | |||
| align="left"|53000128 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|P1002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Part of rejected [[Oshawa Transit Commission]] order. | |||
*Sold to [[Durham Region Transit]] as [[Durham Region Transit 8172-8173|8172]] in August 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000129" | |||
| align="left"|53000129 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission 169-170|170]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000130" | |||
| align="left"|53000130-53000133 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Lanau Bus]] | |||
|[[Keolis Canada 29201-29204|29204, 29201-29203]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000134" | |||
| align="left"|53000134-53000137 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise]] | |||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise 2560-2563|2560-2563]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000138" | |||
| align="left"|53000138-53000156 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-225 to 25-243]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000157" | |||
| align="left"|53000157 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|182-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Durham Region Transit]] as [[Durham Region Transit 8172-8173|8173]] in August 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000158" | |||
| align="left"|53000158-53000162 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-244 to 25-248]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000163" | |||
| align="left"|53000163-53000179 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 0501-0517|0501-0517]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000180" | |||
| align="left"|53000180 | |||
|10/2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|190-01 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | |||
| align="left"|3rd generation trailer swapped by October 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000181" | |||
| align="left"|53000181-53000190 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |||
|[[Transit Windsor 555-564|564, 555-563]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000191" | |||
| align="left"|53000191-53000193 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 751-753|751-753]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000194" | |||
| align="left"|53000194-53000213 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 26-001 to 26-086|26-001 to 26-020]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000214" | |||
| align="left"|53000214-53000217 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|185-188]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000218" | |||
| align="left"|53000218-53000220 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thunder Bay Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thunder Bay Transit 142-144|142-144]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000221" | |||
| align="left"|53000221 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle]] | |||
|[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle 774|774]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000222" | |||
| align="left"|53000222-53000229 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621| | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0601-0608]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000230" | ||
| align="left"|53000230 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Built as [[Brampton Transit]] 0609, but was damaged and not accepted. | |||
*Repaired and sold to [[Woodstock Transit]] as [[Woodstock Transit 06-05|06-05]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000231" | |||
| align="left"|53000231-53000242 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621| | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0610-0621]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Nova Bus VINs}} | {{Nova Bus VINs}} |