Editor
11,089
edits
No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Roster: adding 2432-2436) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!USDOT# | |||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1047771 | |||
|MC-440312 | |||
|1315886 Ontario Inc. | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities== | |||
===Garage/Office=== | |||
*'''Address:''' 131 Saramia Crescent, Concord, ON L4K 4P7 | |||
*'''Fax:''' 416-746-5463 | |||
*'''Phone:''' 416-746-5466 | |||
==Roster== | ==Roster== | ||
List of known vehicles. | List of known vehicles. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet number(s) | !Fleet<br>number(s) | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 10: | Line 27: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach B5|B5]] | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-? | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Luxury Coach MB11|MB11]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Krystal Bus|Krystal]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Super Duty Chassis Cab|F-550]]<hr>[[Krystal Enterprises KK33|KK33]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 0113|0113]] | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-? | |||
*Sold to [[Gallexy Tours]] in 2018. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 0314|0314]] | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-? | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 0920-0921|0920-0921]] | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 1017-1018|1017-1018]] | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 1106|1106]] | |||
|[[File:Luxury Coach 1106-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Sold to [[King Tours]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|1209-1210 | |[[Luxury Coach 1209-1210|1209-1210]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 1411-1412|1411-1412]] | |||
|[[File:Luxury Coach 1412-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 1615-1619|1615-1619]] | |||
|[[File:Luxury Coach 1619-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| align="left"|2016 models. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Luxury Coach 1722-1723|1722-1723]] | ||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car X3-45|X3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|[[Luxury Coach 1924|1924]] | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-demonstrator. | |||
*2019 model. | |||
*Displayed at OTE 2018. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 1925-1931|1925-1931]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|2019 models. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9919 | |[[Luxury Coach 2432-2436|2432-2436]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|1999 | |2023 | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|2024 models. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 3859|3859]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Luxury Coach 9919|9919]] | |||
|[[File:Luxury Coach 9919-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-41|H3-41]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-41|H3-41]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
*Sold to [[GTA Crew Services]] as [[GTA Crew Services 3032|3032]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==External Links== | ||
* | *[http://luxury.to/ luxury.to] | ||
[[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | [[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:Ontario coach operators]] | [[Category:Ontario coach operators]] |