Editor
11,089
edits
No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Motorcoach: adding LC-23) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===Motorcoach=== | ===Motorcoach=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |LC-6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4500|D4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |LC-7 | ||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|1M86DMPA37P057722 | |||
|align="left"|"The Boss" | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|LC-8 | |||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*"The First Lady" | |||
*Retired 10/26/2015 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |LC-9 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A6DW066523 | |||
|align="left"|"Prince Braden" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-10 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A1FW067114 | |||
|align="left"|"Princess Logan" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-11 | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A9GW067380 | |||
|align="left"|"Prince Caleb" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-12 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A9HW067834 | |||
|align="left"|"Princess Alexis" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-13 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|[[Van Hool CX35|CX35]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL9|ISL9]] | |||
| | |||
|YE2XB83B4H3049674 | |||
|align="left"|Not christened | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-14 | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A3JW068693 | |||
|align="left"|"King Earl Sr." | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-15 | |||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A5JW068694 | |||
|align="left"|"Queen Noney" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-16 | |||
| | | | ||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Daimler Heavy-Duty Engine Platform|Detroit Diesel DD13]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JM8A8KW069114 | |||
|align="left"|"Prince Darius" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LC-17 | |||
| | | | ||
|2022 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo D13]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Align="left"|"Princess Arabella" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|LC-18 | |||
| | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo D13]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Align="left"|"Prince Amazing" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|LC-19 | |||
| | |||
|2024 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo D13]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Align="left"|"Princess Barbara" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|LC-21 | |||
| | |||
|2024 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|Align="left"|"Miss Logan" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|LC-23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Align="left"|"Mrs. Shawanda" | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Links== | ==Links== | ||
* Website: [http://lewiscoach.com/ | * Website: [http://www.lewiscoach.com/ lewiscoach.com] | ||
==References== | ==References== |