Editor, Administrators
117,351
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: add 522) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!USDOT# | |||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6379 | |||
|MC-112108 | |||
|Leprechaun Lines Inc. | |||
|} | |||
==History== | |||
*Founded in 1934 by Frank X. Gallagher. | |||
==Facilities== | |||
*'''Address:''' 200 Leprechaun Ln., New Windsor, NY 12553 | |||
*'''Email:''' info@leprechaunlines.com | |||
*'''Phone:''' 845-565-7900 or 1-800-624-4217 | |||
==All-Time Roster== | ==All-Time Roster== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 9: | Line 27: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|Cutaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|209 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner HDX|HDX]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|409 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]] | |||
|Cutaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|501 (1st) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|501, 503 | |501, 503 | ||
Line 18: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|505 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|509 | |||
| | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
* Ex [[Michaud Bus Lines]] 509. | |||
* Exx [[Ritchie Bus Lines]] 141. | |||
* Exxx [[McGregor-Smith Bus Company]] #? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|515 | |||
| | |||
|2/1982 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|VIN - [[Motor Coach Industries 1982 VINs#CP036763|CP036763]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|522 | |522 | ||
Line 25: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|605 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|607 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|A-Series]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|701 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Setra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|717 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|721 | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|[[Van Hool CX45|CX45]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 159: | ||
|819 | |819 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|VIN - YE2XC82B6J3081126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|823 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|829 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|835 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|843 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|851 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|857 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|859 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|861 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |[[Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|907 | |907 | ||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car XL-II|LeMirage XL-II]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|909 (1st) | |||
| | |||
|2/1982 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|VIN - [[Motor Coach Industries 1982 VINs#CP036762|CP036762]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|909 (2nd) | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 45: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|917 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car XL-II|LeMirage XL-II]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*VINs | |||
**[[Prevost Car 2013 VINs#DC712294|2PCH33493DC712294]] | |||
**[[Prevost Car 2013 VINs#DC712294|2PCH33495DC712295]] (Lic. plate - 46601 PC) | |||
**[[Prevost Car 2013 VINs#DC712294|2PCH33497DC712296]] (Lic. plate - 66844 PC) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://leprechaunlines.com/ leprechaunlines.com] | |||
[[Category:American coach operators]] | [[Category:American coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:New York coach operators]] | [[Category:New York coach operators]] |