Editor
6,370
edits
(Created page with "'''ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT '9 VINs'''' were issued for 2009 model buses. '''Note:''' Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different o...") |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National '9 VINs'''' were issued for 2009 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id= | |- align="center" id=9C084001 | ||
| | |align=left|9C084001-9C084003 | ||
|2009 | |||
|[[Salt Lake City Department of Airports]] | |||
|[[Salt Lake City Department of Airports 252317-252319, 252378-252380#252317|252317-252319]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084006" | |||
|align="left"|9C084006-9C084007 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Indianapolis International Airport]] | |||
|[[Indianapolis International Airport 0933-0934#0933|0933-0934]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084008" | |||
|align="left"|9C084008 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District 0801|0801]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084009" | |||
|align="left"|9C084009-9C084012 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit]] (New Hampshire) | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit T-24 to T-27|T-24 to T-27]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084013" | |||
|align="left"|9C084013-9C084026 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit 28500, 28587-28599#28587|28587-28599, 28500]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084027" | |||
|align="left"|9C084027-9C084028 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[UCLA Bruin Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084067" | |||
|align="left"|9C084067-9C084068 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Sarnia Transit]] | |||
|[[Sarnia Transit 081-083#082|082-083]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084069" | |||
|align="left"|9C084069-9C084080 | |||
|2009 | |||
|Los Angeles International Airport Rental Car Shuttle | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084081" | |||
|align="left"|9C084081-9C084089 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport]] | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport 8172-8179|8172-8179]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084089" | |||
|align="left"|9C084089-9C084124 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Denver International Airport]] | |||
|[[Denver International Airport 301-336#301|301-336]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' CNG]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Fleet numbers not in order. | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084125" | |||
|align="left"|9C084125-9C084136 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Midland-Odessa Urban Transit District]] | |||
|[[Midland-Odessa Urban Transit District 901-912#901|901-912]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084138" | |||
|align="left"|9C084138-9C084140 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Wayne County Airport Authority]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084146" | |||
|align="left"|9C084146-9C084157 | |||
|12/2008 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 0888-0899#0888|0888-0899]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084158" | |||
|align="left"|9C084158-9C084161 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Niagara Falls Transit]] | |||
|[[Niagara Falls Transit 2982-2985#2982|2982-2985]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084162" | |||
|align="left"|9C084162-9C084164 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Medicine Hat Transit]] | |||
|[[Medicine Hat Transit 781-785#781|781-783]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084165" | |||
|align="left"|9C084165-9C084167 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Huntsville Shuttle Bus]] | |||
|[[Huntsville Shuttle Bus 030526-030528#030526|030526-030628]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark 29']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084168" | |||
|align="left"|9C084168-9C084080 | |||
|2009 | |||
|Los Angeles International Airport Rental Car Shuttle | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=9C084181 | |||
|align=left|9C084181-9C084190 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[SunLine Transit Agency]] | |[[SunLine Transit Agency]] | ||
|[[SunLine Transit Agency 710-719#710|710]] | |[[SunLine Transit Agency 710-719#710|710]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084191" | ||
|align="left"|9C084191-9C084197 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[York Region Transit]] | |||
|[[York Region Transit 980-990#980|980-986]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084198" | |||
|align="left"|9C084198-9C084203 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[York Region Transit]] | |||
|[[York Region Transit 991-996#991|996, 991-995]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084204" | |||
|align="left"|9C084204-9C084209 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Port of Portland]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Port of Portland 613-618#613|613-618]] | ||
|align="left" |CNG | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084210" | ||
|align="left"|9C084210-9C084212 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Cornwall Transit]] | |||
|[[Cornwall Transit 0868-0870#0868|0868-0870]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084213" | |||
|align="left"|9C084213 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Navajo Transit System]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark 29']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084214" | |||
|align="left"|9C084214 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|Demo | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
|align=left| | |||
*To Region of Peel TransHelp CA0917. | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084215" | |||
|align="left"|9C084215 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit]] | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8976|8976]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084216" | |||
|align="left"|9C084216 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Medicine Hat Transit]] | |||
|[[Medicine Hat Transit 781-785#784|784]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084224" | |||
|align="left"|9C084224-9C084225 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[LakeXpress]] | |||
|[[LakeXpress 25956-25957#25926|25957, 25956]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084224" | |||
|align="left"|9C084224-9C084225 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Sacramento International Airport]] | |||
|[[Sacramento International Airport 40-42|40-42]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084226" | |||
|align="left"|9C084226 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Medicine Hat Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Medicine Hat Transit 781-785#785|785]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=9C084233 | |||
|align=left|9C084233-9C084235 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Salt Lake City Department of Airports]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Salt Lake City Department of Airports 252317-252319, 252378-252380#252378|252378-252380]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084238" | |||
|align="left"|9C084238-9C084239 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Abilene Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Abilene Transit 9000-9001#9000|9000-9001]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30']] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084240" | ||
|align="left"|9C084240-9C084263 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 9301-9324#9301|9301-9324]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084264" | ||
|align="left"|9C084264-9C084289 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport 610-635#610|610-635]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084290" | ||
|align="left"|9C084290-9C084294 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Kansas City Aviation Department]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kansas City Aviation Department 9348-9352#9348|9348-9352]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9C084295" | ||
|align="left"|9C084295-9C084298 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[York Region Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[York Region Transit 980-990#987|987-990]] | ||
|align="left" | | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
|align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9C084300" | |||
|align="left"|9C084300-9C084301 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Welland Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Welland Transit 1144-1145#1144|1144-1145]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |