Editor
6,090
edits
m (→Retired) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Disney Transport''' operates bus and monorail service at Walt Disney World Resort in Orlando, Florida, USA | '''Disney Transport''' operates bus and monorail service at Walt Disney World Resort in Orlando, Florida, USA. | ||
==Bus roster== | ==Bus roster== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4886-04 to 4930-04|4886-04 to 4930-04]] | |[[Disney Transport 4886-04 to 4930-04|4886-04 to 4930-04]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 4893-a.png|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G29D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G29D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 23: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4931-06 to 4952-06|4931-06 to 4952-06]] | |[[Disney Transport 4931-06 to 4952-06|4931-06 to 4952-06]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Disney Transport 4936-06-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G29D102N4]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G29D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4954-07 to 4962-07|4954-07 to 4962-07]] | |[[Disney Transport 4954-07 to 4962-07|4954-07 to 4962-07]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 35: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G29D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G29D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 41: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4963-08 to 4983-08|4963-08 to 4983-08]] | |[[Disney Transport 4963-08 to 4983-08|4963-08 to 4983-08]] | ||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4965-08-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Gillig]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4985-09 to 4989-09|4985-09 to 4989-09]] | |||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4986-09-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport | |[[Disney Transport 4990-09 to 4999-09|4990-09 to 4999-09]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 4998-a.png|128px]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 5000-10 to 5009-10|5000-10 to 5009-10]] | |[[Disney Transport 5000-10 to 5009-10|5000-10 to 5009-10]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 5008-10-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 80: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 86: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 5023-11 to 5069-11|5023-11 to 5069-11]] | |[[Disney Transport 5023-11 to 5069-11|5023-11 to 5069-11]] | ||
|[[File:Disney Transport | |[[File:Disney Transport 5024-11-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 95: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 5071-12 to 5121-12|5071-12 to 5121-12]] | |[[Disney Transport 5071-12 to 5121-12|5071-12 to 5121-12]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 5095-12-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 107: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 131: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 5158-15 to 5199-15|5158-15 to 5199-15]] | |[[Disney Transport 5158-15 to 5199-15|5158-15 to 5199-15]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 5196-15-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 140: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 5200-16 to 5206-16|5200-16 to 5206-16]] | |[[Disney Transport 5200-16 to 5206-16|5200-16 to 5206-16]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Disney Transport 5204-16-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Disney Transport 5207-17 to 5212-17|5207-17 to 5212-17]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | ||
| | |[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport | |[[Disney Transport 5213-5288|5213-5288]] | ||
| | |[[File:Disney Transport 5256-a.png|128px]] | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[Gillig]] | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor<br>(G27D102N4)]] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G27D102N4)]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | ||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
*One bus has caught on fire. | |||
*5279 was built in June 2019. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 5289-5378|5289-5378]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2023-2024 | |||
|[[Gillig]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40'<br>(G29D102N4)]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
* | *5289-5319 are painted in the Disney Transport livery while the remainder will be wrapped. | ||
* | *Equipped with backup camera. | ||
*Currently being delivered. | |||
*Replacement for 4800-series Nova Bus LFS and 2004-2005 Gillig Low Floor. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 214: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Former [[White House Sightseeing Corporation]] buses. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1008|1008]] | |[[Disney Transport 1008|1008]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1972. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1014|1014]] | |[[Disney Transport 1014|1014]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1974 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1021|1021]] | |[[Disney Transport 1021|1021]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1974 from the City of Lansing. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1022|1022]] | |[[Disney Transport 1022|1022]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1974. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1023|1023]] | |[[Disney Transport 1023|1023]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1974. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1024|1024]] | |[[Disney Transport 1024|1024]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1974. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 1370-1373|1370-1373]] | |[[Disney Transport 1370-1373|1370-1373]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Former Fort Wayne buses numbered 401-404. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2269|2269]] | |[[Disney Transport 2269|2269]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Former City of Fort Sumpter bus. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2479|2479]] | |[[Disney Transport 2479|2479]] | ||
Line 313: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Acquired in 1975. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2508|2508]] | |[[Disney Transport 2508, 2511, 2513, 2515|2508, 2511]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1961 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5845 | *Ex-[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5845 & 5813; bought in 1980. | ||
*Exx-[[DC Transit System]] same numbers. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2512|2512]] | |[[Disney Transport 2512|2512]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 2530 | *Ex-[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 2530 | ||
*Exx-[[Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company|WV&M]] bus 530. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2513|2513]] | |[[Disney Transport 2508, 2511, 2513, 2515|2513]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1961 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5833 | *Ex-[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5833; bought in 1980. | ||
*Exx-[[DC Transit System]] bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2514|2514]] | |[[Disney Transport 2514|2514]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 332: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 6564 | *Ex-[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 6564; bought in 1980. | ||
*Exx-[[DC Transit System]] bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2515|2515]] | |[[Disney Transport 2508, 2511, 2513, 2515|2515]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1961 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5828 | *Ex-[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority|WMATA]] bus 5828; bought in 1980. | ||
*Exx-[[DC Transit System]] bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2518|2518]] | |[[Disney Transport 2518|2518]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"|Used on employee shuttles and training | | align="left"| | ||
*Used on employee shuttles and training. | |||
*2650-2653 former [[Long Beach Transit]] buses. | *2650-2653 former [[Long Beach Transit]] buses. | ||
*2654-2663 former [[MetroLINK]] buses. | *2654-2663 former [[MetroLINK]] buses. | ||
Line 404: | Line 376: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex [[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County|RTC (Reno, NV)]] | *Ex-[[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County|RTC (Reno, NV)]] | ||
*Operated on manager shuttle to Pluto parking lot | *Operated on manager shuttle to Pluto parking lot. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2680-2681|2680-2681]] | |[[Disney Transport 2680-2681|2680-2681]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"|Used on employee shuttles and training | | align="left"| | ||
*Used on employee shuttles and training. | |||
*Former [[Delaware Transit Corporation]] buses. | *Former [[Delaware Transit Corporation]] buses. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 424: | Line 397: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"|Used on employee shuttles and training | | align="left"| | ||
*Used on employee shuttles and training | |||
*Former [[Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority]] buses. | *Former [[Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority]] buses. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 434: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2708-2712|2708-2712]] | |[[Disney Transport 2708-2712|2708-2712]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 417: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2713-2717|2713-2717]] | |[[Disney Transport 2713-2717|2713-2717]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 426: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2718-2720|2718-2720]] | |[[Disney Transport 2718-2720|2718-2720]] | ||
Line 464: | Line 435: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2721- | |[[Disney Transport 2721-2726|2721-2726]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1982-83 | |1982-83 | ||
Line 474: | Line 444: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2727-2738|2727-2738]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1984 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors RTS-04|T8W-604<br>RTS-04]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |||
| align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2739-2743|2739-2743]] | |[[Disney Transport 2739-2743|2739-2743]] | ||
Line 484: | Line 462: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Originally powered with [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]]s. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2744|2744]] | |[[Disney Transport 2744|2744]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 480: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-730]] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|Originally [[Detroit Department of Transportation|DDOT]] and [[Southeastern Michigan Transportation Authority|SEMTA]]/[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation|SMART]], bought in 1998 and rebuilt by Midwest Bus Corporation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2759-2767, 2773-2778, 2780|2759-2767, 2773-2778, 2780]] | |[[Disney Transport 2759-2767, 2773-2778, 2780|2759-2767, 2773-2778, 2780]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 522: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4728-4754| | |[[Disney Transport 4728-4731|4728-4731]] | ||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMC]] | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation RTS-06|T80-206<br>RTS-06]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-731]] | |||
|align=left|1988 models | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4732-4754|4732-4754]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
Line 601: | Line 586: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-731]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4815-4832|4815-4832]] | |||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4827-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 40|Series 40]] | |||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |||
| align="left"|Leased <ref name="LFS">[http://www.disboards.com/showthread.php?t=316746 Total # of Disney buses?], disboards.com, retrieved 2010-07-05</ref> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4833-4861|4833-4861]] | |||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4843-a.png|128px]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 40|Series 40]] | |||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |||
| align="left"|Leased <ref name="LFS" /> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4862-4885|4862-4885]] | |||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4868-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 40|Series 40]] | |||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison|B500R]] | |||
| align="left"|Leased <ref name="LFS" /> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4953|4953]] | |||
|[[File:Disney Transport 4953-a.JPG|128px]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 2|5HP552C]] | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Nova Bus]] demo, acquired 2007 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4984|4984]] | |[[Disney Transport 4984|4984]] |