Editor, Administrators
117,329
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!USDOT # | |||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|106662 | |||
|MC-125581 | |||
|Conover Bros. Bus Service Inc. '''(inactive)''' | |||
|} | |||
==History== | |||
*Charter operations acquired by [[Passaic Valley Coaches]] around 2002. | |||
==Roster== | ==Roster== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 9: | Line 22: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|642 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|661 | |661 | ||
Line 18: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|662 | |||
| | |||
|1961 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Originally [[Ryan Bus Service]] R316. | |||
*To [[Hudson Bus Transportation Company]] [[Hudson Bus Transportation Company 83|83 (2nd)]] in 1966. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|671 | |671 | ||
Line 45: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|762 | |||
| | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors P8M-4905A|P8M-4905A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|766 | |||
| | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors P8M-4905A|P8M-4905A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|Ex-GM Sales demo; bought in Feb. 1977. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|781 | |||
| | |||
|1978 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors P8M-4905A|P8M-4905A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|791 | |||
| | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors H8H-649|H8H-649]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|821-822 | |||
| | |||
|11/1982 | |||
|{{MCI}} | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|Ex [[New Jersey Transit]] [[New Jersey Transit 6100-6799|6119-6120]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:American coach operators]] | [[Category:American coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:New Jersey coach operators]] | [[Category:New Jersey coach operators]] |