Editor
1,036
edits
(New page: ==All-Time Roster== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !Fleet Number(s) !Thumbnail !Year !Manufacturer !Model !Engine !Transmission !Notes |- align="center" |160 ...) |
(Expanded all-time roster) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |5801-? | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1958 | ||
|[[GMC]] | |[[GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex Short Line 5801-?. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5901-5910 | |||
| | | | ||
|1959 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 5901-5910. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |5921-5926 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1959 | ||
|[[GMC]] | |[[GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors | |[[General Motors TDM-5108|TDM-5108]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Ex Short Line 5921-5926. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6121-6126 | |||
| | | | ||
|1961 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors SDM-5301|SDM-5301]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6121-6126. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6305 | |6301-6305 | ||
| | | | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | |[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6301-6305. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6321-6325 | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors SDM-5302|SDM-5302]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6321-6325. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6501-6507 | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex Short Line 6501-6507. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6521 | |6521-6531 | ||
| | | | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
Line 44: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex Short Line 6521-6531. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6621-6624 | |||
| | | | ||
|1966 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors SDM-5302|SDM-5302]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6621-6624. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6701-? | ||
| | | | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|[[GMC]] | |[[GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors PD-4107|PD-4107]] | |[[General Motors PD-4107|PD-4107]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6701-?. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6721-6726 | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors SDM-5302|SDM-5302]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6721-6726. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6741-6742 | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6741-6742. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6821-6830 | |||
| | |||
|1968 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors S8M-5303A|S8M-5303A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6821-6830. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6841-6842 | |||
| | |||
|1968 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5306|T6H-5306]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6841-6842. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6901-6906 | |||
| | |||
|1969 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4903|PD-4903]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ex Short Line 6901-6906. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7001-7007 | |||
| | |||
|1970 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4905|PD-4905]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7101-7110 | ||
| | | | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 64: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8405 | |7201-7218 | ||
| | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors P8M4905A|P8M4905A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7501-7512 | |||
| | |||
|1975 | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors P8M4905A|P8M4905A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7901-? | |||
| | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8401-8405 | |||
| | | | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] (two axle) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|#8405 is preserved at the [[Museum of Bus Transportation]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8601-? | |||
| | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102A2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|32001-? | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|32011-? | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J-Series|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |38901-? | ||
| | | | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102-A2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|39401 | |39401-? | ||
| | | | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
Line 91: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|39801 | |39801-? | ||
| | | | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
Line 99: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|39901-? | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:American coach operators]] | [[Category:American coach operators]] |