Editor
11,089
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Active: deleting vins as there is a series page) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !USDOT# | ||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|291999 | |||
|MC-187532 | |||
|Les Autobus E. Menard & Fils Inc. | |||
|} | |||
==History== | |||
*Founded by Émile and Ruth Ménard in 1962. | |||
*Bought Autobus Richelieu and Autobus St-Alexandre. | |||
*Owned [[Autocars Champlain]] from the mid-1980s until 2001. | |||
==Facilities== | |||
===Garage/Office=== | |||
*'''Address:''' 781 4e Concession, Noyan, QC J0J 1B0 | |||
*'''Fax:''' 450-294-3019 | |||
*'''Phone:''' 450-294-2193 | |||
==Coach Roster== | |||
===Active=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 11: | Line 33: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |0231 | ||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] [[Autobus Breton 1901-1902|1901]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 0340-0341|0340-0341]] | |||
|[[File:Groupe Ménard 0341-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|2019 models | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 1603-1604|1603-1604]] | |||
| | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|2024 models | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 2113|2113]] | |||
|[[Image:Autobus Menard 2113-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 2302|2302]] | |||
|[[Image:Autobus Menard 2302-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2420 | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] [[Autobus Breton 1401|1401]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2783 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] 1501 | |||
*Exx-[[Premier Coach]] [[Premier Coach 2783|2783]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 3290|3290]] | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 7410-7413|7410-7413]] | |||
| | |||
|2024 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 8874-8875|8874-8875]] | |||
|[[File:Groupe Ménard 8874-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 9331-9334|9331-9334]] | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Retired=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |0039? | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 27: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*VIN - 2PCH3349951010039 | |||
*License plate - A-69330; prev. A-46068 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 100|100]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1982 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage|LeMirage]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*VIN 2P9L23409C1001147 | |||
*Ex-[[Transport Fontaine]] 100; bought in 1990. | |||
*Exx-[[Franklin Coach Lines]] 100. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5230 | |[[Autobus Menard 2149|2149]] | ||
| | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 2804|2804]] | |||
| | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL|LeMirage XL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 3368|3368]] | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 3773|3773]] | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 4468|4468]] | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 5230|5230]] | |||
|[[Image:Menard 5230-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Menard 5230-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-? | |||
*Sold in 2018. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 9304|9304]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1992 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|9901 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|VIN 1M8TRMPA2WP060047 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==School Bus Roster== | |||
'''Not Complete''' | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|465 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|473 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|484 | |||
|[[Image:Autobus Menard 484-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|485 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|493 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|498 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.autobusmenard.com/ www.autobusmenard.com] | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | [[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:Québec coach operators]] | |||
[[Category:Québec school bus operators]] |