Editor
11,089
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Active: deleting vins as there is a series page) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*Founded by Émile and Ruth Ménard in 1962. | *Founded by Émile and Ruth Ménard in 1962. | ||
*Bought Autobus Richelieu and Autobus St-Alexandre. | *Bought Autobus Richelieu and Autobus St-Alexandre. | ||
*Owned [[Autocars Champlain]] from the mid-1980s until 2001. | |||
==Facilities== | ==Facilities== | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
==Coach Roster== | ==Coach Roster== | ||
===Active=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | !Fleet<br>Number(s) | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |0231 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] [[Autobus Breton 1901-1902|1901]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard 0340-0341|0340-0341]] | |[[Autobus Menard 0340-0341|0340-0341]] | ||
| | |[[File:Groupe Ménard 0341-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
| align="left"|2019 models | | align="left"|2019 models | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard | |[[Autobus Menard 1603-1604|1603-1604]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|2024 models | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard 2113|2113]] | |[[Autobus Menard 2113|2113]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard | |[[Autobus Menard 2302|2302]] | ||
|[[Image:Autobus Menard 2302-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2420 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] [[Autobus Breton 1401|1401]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2783 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autobus Breton]] 1501 | |||
*Exx-[[Premier Coach]] [[Premier Coach 2783|2783]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard | |[[Autobus Menard 3290|3290]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard | |[[Autobus Menard 7410-7413|7410-7413]] | ||
| | |||
|2024 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 8874-8875|8874-8875]] | |||
|[[File:Groupe Ménard 8874-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 9331-9334|9331-9334]] | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Retired=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|0039? | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*VIN - 2PCH3349951010039 | |||
*License plate - A-69330; prev. A-46068 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 100|100]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage | |[[Prevost Car LeMirage|LeMirage]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*VIN 2P9L23409C1001147 | |||
*Ex-[[Transport Fontaine]] 100; bought in 1990. | |||
*Exx-[[Franklin Coach Lines]] 100. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard | |[[Autobus Menard 2149|2149]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autobus Menard 2804|2804]] | |||
| | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL|LeMirage XL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard 3368|3368]] | |[[Autobus Menard 3368|3368]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-? | |||
*Sold in 2018. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autobus Menard 9304|9304]] | |[[Autobus Menard 9304|9304]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1992 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9901 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"|VIN 1M8TRMPA2WP060047 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 183: | Line 255: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|465 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|473 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|484 | |484 | ||
|[[Image:Autobus Menard 484-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Autobus Menard 484-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|485 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|493 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|498 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | |