Editor, Administrators
30,619
edits
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Attridge Transportation''' is a school bus and charter coach company serving the Golden Horseshoe region of Ontario, Canada. | |||
{| class="sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | {| class="sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | ||
!USDOT# | !USDOT# | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
*'''Phone:''' 416-255-5199 | *'''Phone:''' 416-255-5199 | ||
== | ==Coach Roster== | ||
===Active=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | ||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | !Fleet<br>Number(s) | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 136-137|136-137]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 136-137|136-137]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 138-139|138-139]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 138-139|138-139]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 151: | Line 81: | ||
*Wrapped for Casino Vacations. | *Wrapped for Casino Vacations. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 143, 145-147, 6508|143, 145-147]] | ||
|[[File:Attridge Transportation 6506-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Attridge Transportation 6506-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Renumbered from 6507, 6506, 6503, 6505. | |||
| align="left" |Renumbered from 6507, 6506, 6503 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 148-149|148-149]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 148-149|148-149]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 174: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Renumbered from 6631-6633, 6635, 6637. | |||
| align="left"|Renumbered from 6631-6633, 6635 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 156-157|156-157]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 156-157|156-157]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 113: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 158-162|158-162]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 158-162|158-162]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Volvo Buses|Volvo]] | |[[Volvo Buses|Volvo]] | ||
|[[Volvo Buses 9700|9700]] | |[[Volvo Buses 9700|9700]] | ||
| | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 166-168|166-168]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Renumbered from 6861, 6863, 6865. | |||
| align="left"|Renumbered from 6861, 6863 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 169- | |[[Attridge Transportation 169-174|169-174]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|171-173 renumbered from 6971-6973. | |||
| align="left" | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 175-176|175-176]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 175-176|175-176]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation 179|179]] | |[[Attridge Transportation 179-180|179-180]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|180 renumbered from 6375. | |||
|} | |||
===Retired=== | |||
'''Not Complete''' | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | |||
!Fleet<br>Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|[[Attridge Transportation 122-123|122-123]] | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 124|124]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 125-126|125-126]] | ||
|[[File:Attridge Transportation 126-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[ | |[[Attridge Transportation 128|128]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 129|129]] | ||
| | |[[File:Attridge Transportation 129-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
| | |[[Attridge Transportation 130|130]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 131|131]] | ||
|[[File:Attridge Transportation | |[[File:Attridge Transportation 131-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 132|132]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[ | |134 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird Vision|Vision]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|[[Attridge Transportation 600|600]] | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird Q-Bus|QBus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 601|601]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird Q-Bus|QBus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|6375 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 179-180|<font color="white">180</font>]].</font> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6503, 6505-6507 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 143, 145-147, 6508|<font color="white">146-147, 145, 143</font>]].</font> | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|[[Attridge Transportation | |[[Attridge Transportation 143, 145-147, 6508|6508]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Wrapped for Safeway Tours. | *Wrapped for Safeway Tours. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|6630-6633, 6635, 6637 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 150-155|<font color="white">150-155</font>]].</font> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6751-6753, 6755-6756 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 158-162|<font color="white">158-160, 162, 161</font>]].</font> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6861, 6863, 6865 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 166-168|<font color="white">166-168</font>]].</font> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6971-6973 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor="000000"|<font color="white">Renumbered to [[Attridge Transportation 169-174|<font color="white">171-173</font>]].</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 984: | Line 936: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
*[[Motor Bus Society]] Fall 2008 roster list | |||
*Motor Bus Society Fall 2008 roster list | *Motor Bus Society Spring 2024 roster list | ||
*Personal notes and sightings | *Personal notes and sightings | ||