CPTDB Wiki Moderator, Editor, Administrators
20,393
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|colspan="2"| [[Image:GO Transit 2362 a.jpg|300px|MCI D4500CT]] | |colspan="2"| [[Image:GO Transit 2362 a.jpg|300px|MCI D4500CT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Years of manufacture''' || | | '''Years of manufacture''' || 2005 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Length''' || 45 feet | | '''Length''' || 45 feet | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|colspan=3|Wheelbase: 318.00" (8.08m) | |colspan=3|Wheelbase: 318.00" (8.08m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|Turning Radius: 47' (14.33m) | |colspan=3|Front Overhang: 75.90" (1.93m) | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|Rear Overhang: 105.60" (2.68m) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|Turning Radius: 50.75' (15.47m) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|Turning Radius w/ steerable tag: 47' (14.33m) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|Gross Vehicle Weight: 50,000 lbs (22,679 kg) | |colspan=3|Gross Vehicle Weight: 50,000 lbs (22,679 kg) | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C13|C13]] 12.5 liter, 380 hp | |[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C13|C13]] 12.5 liter, 380 hp | ||
|EPA 2004 & 2007 | |EPA 2004 & 2007 | ||
|2005 | |2005 to 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | ||
|EPA 2010 & 2013 | |EPA 2010 & 2013 | ||
|2010 | |2010 to 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] 10.8 liter, 410 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] 10.8 liter, 410 hp | ||
|EPA 2007 | |EPA 2007 | ||
|2007 | |2007 to 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] 11.9 liter, 425 hp w/ engine brake | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] 11.9 liter, 425 hp w/ engine brake | ||
|EPA 2010 & | |EPA 2010, 2013 & 2016 | ||
|2010 | |2010 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] 8.9 liter, 380 hp | ||
| | |GHG17 | ||
|2017 | |2017 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] 8.9 liter, 320 hp | |[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] 8.9 liter, 320 hp | ||
|EPA 2010 & 2013 | |EPA 2010 & 2013 | ||
|2011 | |2011 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISX12 G|ISX12 G]] 11.9 liter, 320 hp | |[[Cummins#Cummins_Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISX12 G|ISX12 G]] 11.9 liter, 320 hp | ||
|EPA 2013 | |EPA 2013 | ||
|2014 | |2014 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 12.7 liter | ||[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 12.7 liter | ||
|EPA 2004 | |EPA 2004 | ||
|2005 | |2005 to 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 14 liter, 435 hp, DDEC V with Jacob's engine brake | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] 14 liter, 435 hp, DDEC V with Jacob's engine brake | ||
|EPA 2007 | |EPA 2007 | ||
|2007 | |2007 to 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6 speed | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6 speed | ||
|colspan=2|2006 | |colspan=2|2006 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] 6 speed with retarder | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] 6 speed with retarder | ||
|colspan=2|2006 | |colspan=2|2006 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic| | |[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12 AS 2301 BO]] 12 speed | ||
|colspan=2|2006 | |colspan=2|2006 to 2010, 2011 to present | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|HVAC | !colspan=3|HVAC | ||
Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
|colspan=3|Air suspension with automatic leveling system | |colspan=3|Air suspension with automatic leveling system | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Front axle | ||
!colspan=2|Availability | !colspan=2|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meritor 16,000 lb | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Drive axle | ||
!colspan=2|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|Meritor 22,500 lb | |||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Tag axle | ||
|colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Availability | ||
|- | |||
|Meritor 12,000 lb | |||
|colspan=2|2005-2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Meritor 14,000 lb (steerable optional) | |||
|colspan=2|Q2 2009-present | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|Brakes | !colspan=3|Brakes | ||
Line 125: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|Ross integral power steering | |colspan=3|Ross integral power steering | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Electrical System | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|Parker-Vansco fully multiplexed | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Fuel tank | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|164 U.S. gal diesel | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|DOT 304 compliant capacity of 15,568 SCF CNG | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 188: | ||
* [[Short Line Bus Company|Short Line Bus]] - Mahwah, NJ | * [[Short Line Bus Company|Short Line Bus]] - Mahwah, NJ | ||
* [[Stanislaus Regional Transit]] (StaRT) - Stanislaus County, CA | * [[Stanislaus Regional Transit]] (StaRT) - Stanislaus County, CA | ||
* [[Ventura County Transportation Commission]] - Ventura County, CA | |||
* [[Western Contra Costa County Transit Authority]] - Contra Costa County, CA | * [[Western Contra Costa County Transit Authority]] - Contra Costa County, CA | ||
* [[Yolo County Transportation District]] (Yolobus) - Woodland & Yolo County, CA | * [[Yolo County Transportation District]] (Yolobus) - Woodland & Yolo County, CA |