Route 57 Courtneypark is a Mississauga Transit route. Service is provided in weekday peak periods between Meadowvale Town Centre and Islington Subway Station, travelling along Derry Road, Mavis Road, Courtneypark Drive, Convair Drive, Highway 427 and Dundas Street.
Branches
Current Summary
|
Frequency
|
Buses Used
|
Notes
|
AM Peak
|
30-34
|
5
|
|
PM Peak
|
27-36
|
5
|
|
Timeline
- September 3, 2012 - Route becomes accessible.
- September 5, 2005 - Route extended to Meadowvale Town Centre via Mavis Road and Derry Road.
- Prior to September 5, 2005 - Route operates only to Courtneypark Drive and Hurontario Street.
Destination Signs
- 57N COURTNEYPARK ~ 57 TO MEADOWVALE ~ 57 VIA INFIELD
- 57S COURTNEYPARK ~ 57 TO SUBWAY ~ 57 VIA INFIELD
Route Maps
|
Fleet
|
40 Foot Buses
|
0721-0735, 0801-0844, 0901-0925, 1001-1020, 1031-1045, 1101-1143, 1201-1215, 1301-1314, 1401-1407, 1701-1727, 1730-1766, 1801-1812, 1901-1910, 2201-2274, 2301-2353
|
60 Foot Buses
|
1351-1360, 1770-1799, 2051-2061, 2151-2155, 2275-2290, 2375-2396
|
|
Non-Service Fleet
|
Facilities
|
Bus Stops
|
0001-0999 - 1000-1999 - 2000-2999 - 3000-3999 - 4000-4999 - 5000-5999 - 6000-6999 - 7000-7999 - 9000-9999
|
Garages
|
Central Parkway - Malton
|
GO Stations
|
Clarkson GO - Cooksville GO - Dixie GO - Erindale GO - Hurontario & 407 Park and Ride - Lisgar GO - Long Branch GO - Malton GO - Meadowvale GO - Port Credit GO - Streetsville GO
|
Terminals
|
Brampton Gateway - Churchill Meadows Community Centre Terminal - City Centre Transit Terminal - Credit Valley Hospital - Dixie Mall - Erin Mills Town Centre - Humber College North Campus - Huron Park - Kipling Bus Terminal - Meadowvale Town Centre - Sheridan Centre - Skymark Hub - South Common Centre - Trillium Health Centre - University of Toronto Mississauga - Viscount Station - Westwood Square - Woodbine Centre
|
Transitway
|
Winston Churchill - Erin Mills - City Centre - Central Parkway - Cawthra - Tomken - Dixie - Tahoe - Etobicoke Creek - Spectrum - Orbitor - Renforth
|
Routes
|
MiLocal Routes
|
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 22 23 24 25 26 28 29 30 35 36 38 39 42 43 44 45 46 48 49 51 53 57 61 66 68 70 71 73 74 76 87 90
|
MiExpress Routes
|
101 103 104 107 108 109 110
|
School Routes
|
302 304 306 307 313 314 315 321
|
Discontinued
|
Discontinued Routes
|
Greater Golden Horseshoe Agencies
|
|