Winnipeg Transit route 10 'Wolseley-St. Boniface'
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Number of Branches | 4 | |
Types of buses used | New Flyer D40LF , New Flyer D40LFR , New Flyer XD40 , New Flyer D40i |
10 Wolseley-St. Boniface is a downtown route operated by Winnipeg Transit in Winnipeg, MB.
Basic
Route 10 operates between the neighbourhoods of Wolseley and St. Boniface, serving the University of Winnipeg and Downtown.
This route has 4 branches:
- 10 Wolseley
- 10 St. Boniface via Tache
- 10 St. Boniface via Provencher
- 10 Downtown (some weekday trips)
Vehicles
Route 10 is primarily a 40ft route, and uses New Flyer D40LF, New Flyer D40LFR, New Flyer XD40, and New Flyer D40i.
Fleet | |
30 Foot Buses | 930-949 |
---|---|
40 Foot Buses | 101-111 113-136 140-169 170-199 201-230 231-260 270-281 300-369 401-435 440-471 510-561 570-599 601-640 641-664 701-733 735-767 770-799 800-830 831-888 |
60 Foot Buses | 371-398 971-983 984-990 |
Facilities | |
Terminals | Airport - Garden City - Kildonan Place - Polo Park - Red River College - St. Vital Centre - Unicity - University of Manitoba |
Rapid Transit Stations | Balmoral - Harkness - Osborne - Fort Rouge - Jubilee - Beaumont - Seel - Clarence - Chevrier - Plaza - Chancellor - Southpark - Markham - Stadium - University of Manitoba - St. Norbert |
Park and Ride Facilities | Charleswood Centre - Club Regent - Grant & Cambridge - Kildonan Place - McPhillips Station Casino - Northgate Mall - Safeway - Southdale - Taylor Park & Ride - Vista Place |
Routes | |
Downtown Routes | 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 26 29 33 38 43 44 45 47 49 50 53 55 56 60 66 68 |
Express Routes | 21 22 24 25 28 30 31 32 34 35 36 40 41 42 46 48 54 57 58 59 65 67 |
Transitway Routes | BLUE |
Crosstown Routes | 74 75 77 78 |
Suburban Routes | 71 79 82 83 85 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 95 96 97 98 635 641 642 649 650 662 671 672 676 677 690 691 693 694 |
DART Routes | 101 102 110 |
School Routes | S401 S402 S404 S405 S406 S408 S409 S410 S412 S413 S414 S416 S417 S418 S419 S420 S421 S422 S425 S426 S427 S428 S429 S430 S431 S432 S433 S435 S436 S437 S438 S439 S440 S441 |
Former Routes | 1 2 3 51 64 72 76 84 86 94 99 109 137 160 161 162 163 170 180 181 183 185 |