Editor, Users
955
edits
No edit summary |
(→Details: 520 530 542 MIA) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Winnipeg Transit]]''' | '''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 510-561''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] buses built in 2002. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|39 | |39 [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|Model 6468]] | ||
||[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | ||[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License plate | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="510" | |- align="center" id="510" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|510 | |510 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024281|2FYD2LP182U024281]] | ||
|DMP 400 | |HMS 878<hr>(prev. DMP 400) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="511" | |- align="center" id="511" | ||
|511 | |511 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024282|2FYD2LP1X2U024282]] | ||
|DMP 399 | |DMP 399 | ||
| | |<font color="Green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="512" | |- align="center" id="512" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|512 | |512 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024283|2FYD2LP112U024283]] | ||
|DMP 398 | |DMP 398 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="513" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="513" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|513 | |513 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024284|2FYD2LP132U024284]] | ||
|DMP 415 | |HET 177<hr>(prev. DMP 415) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="514" | |- align="center" id="514" | ||
|514 | |514 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024285|2FYD2LP152U024285]] | ||
|DMP 397 | |GYR 663<hr>(prev. DMP 397) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="515" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="515" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|515 | |515 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024286|2FYD2LP172U024286]] | ||
|DMP 396 | |GYR 671<hr>(prev. DMP 396) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>early 2020 | ||
|- align="center" id="516" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="516" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|516 | |516 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024287|2FYD2LP192U024287]] | ||
|DMP 395 | |HMS 879<hr>(prev. DMP 395) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="517" | |- align="center" id="517" | ||
|517 | |517 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024288|2FYD2LP102U024288]] | ||
|DMP 393 | |HBV 663<hr>(prev. DMP 393) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="518" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="518" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|518 | |518 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024289|2FYD2LP122U024289]] | ||
|DMP 392 | |HJW 838<hr>(prev. DMP 392) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="519" | 2023 | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="519" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|519 | |519 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024290|2FYD2LP192U024290]] | ||
|DMP 391 | |DMP 391 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="520" | |- align="center" id="520" | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024291|2FYD2LP102U024291]] | ||
|DMP 390 | |DMP 390 | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Orange">MIA</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="521" | |- align="center" id="521" | ||
|521 | |521 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024292|2FYD2LP122U024292]] | ||
|DMP 387 | |HET 205<hr>(prev. DMP 387) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="522" | |- align="center" id="522" | ||
|522 | |522 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024293|2FYD2LP142U024293]] | ||
|DMP 388 | |DMP 388 | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="523" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="523" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|523 | |523 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024294|2FYD2LP162U024294]] | ||
|DMP 382 | |DMP 382 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=Blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="524" | |- align="center" id="524" | ||
|524 | |524 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024295|2FYD2LP182U024295]] | ||
|DMP 450 | |HKH 332<hr>(prev. DMP 450) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="525" | |- align="center" id="525" | ||
|525 | |525 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024296|2FYD2LP1X2U024296]] | ||
|DMP 386 | |HKH 333<hr>(prev. DMP 386) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="526" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="526" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|526 | |526 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024297|2FYD2LP112U024297]] | ||
|DMP 433 | |DMP 433 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>early 2020 | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="527" | |- align="center" id="527" | ||
|527 | |527 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024298|2FYD2LP132U024298]] | ||
|DMP 384 | |HJW 839<hr>(prev. DMP 384) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="528" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="528" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|528 | |528 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024299|2FYD2LP152U024299]] | ||
|DMP 449 | |HMS 893<hr>(prev. DMP 449) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="529" | |- align="center" id="529" | ||
|529 | |529 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024300|2FYD2LP182U024300]] | ||
|DMP 429 | |HAD 180<hr>(prev. DMP 429) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="530" | |- align="center" id="530" | ||
|530 | |530 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024301|2FYD2LP1X2U024301]] | ||
|DMP 430 | |DMP 430 | ||
| | |<font color="Orange">MIA</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="531" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="531" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|531 | |531 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024302|2FYD2LP112U024302]] | ||
|DMP 432 | |DMP 432 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>early 2020 | ||
|- align="center" id="532" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="532" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|532 | |532 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024303|2FYD2LP132U024303]] | ||
|DMP 431 | |DMP 431 | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="533" | |- align="center" id="533" | ||
|533 | |533 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024304|2FYD2LP152U024304]] | ||
|DPX 776 | |HKH 350<hr>(prev. DPX 776) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="534" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="534" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|534 | |534 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024305|2FYD2LP172U024305]] | ||
|DMP 436 | |KDG 416<hr>(prev. DMP 436) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="535" | |- align="center" id="535" | ||
|535 | |535 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024306|2FYD2LP192U024306]] | ||
|DMP 448 | |HMS 882<hr>(prev. DMP 448) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="536" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="536" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|536 | |536 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024307|2FYD2LP102U024307]] | ||
|DMP 447 | |HKH 334<hr>(prev. DMP 447) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="537" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="537" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|537 | |537 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024308|2FYD2LP122U024308]] | ||
|DPX 724 | |HET 153<hr>(prev. DPX 724) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
2023 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="538" | |- align="center" id="538" | ||
|538 | |538 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024309|2FYD2LP142U024309]] | ||
|DPX 710 | |HMS 880<hr>(prev. DPX 710) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="539" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="539" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|539 | |539 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024310|2FYD2LP102U024310]] | ||
|DPX 723 | |KDG 390<hr>(prev. DPX 723) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="540" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="540" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|540 | |540 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 540-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024311|2FYD2LP122U024311]] | ||
|DPX 725 | |HAD 181<hr>(prev. DPX 725) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="541" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="541" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|541 | |541 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024312|2FYD2LP142U024312]] | ||
|DPX 721 | |HMS 881<hr>(prev. DPX 721) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="542" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="542" | |||
|542 | |542 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024313|2FYD2LP162U024313]] | ||
|DPX 720 | |HBV 664<hr>(prev. DPX 720) | ||
| | |<font color="Orange">MIA</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="543" | |- align="center" id="543" | ||
|543 | |543 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024314|2FYD2LP182U024314]] | ||
|DPX 707 | |HJW 840<hr>(prev. DPX 707) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="544" | |- align="center" id="544" | ||
|544 | |544 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024315|2FYD2LP1X2U024315]] | ||
|DPX 709 | |DPX 709 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="545" | |- align="center" id="545" | ||
|545 | |545 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024316|2FYD2LP112U024316]] | ||
|DPX 716 | |HET 206<hr>(prev. DPX 716) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="546" | |- align="center" id="546" | ||
|546 | |546 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024317|2FYD2LP132U024317]] | ||
|DPX 778 | |HGB 106<hr>(prev. DPX 778) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="547" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="547" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|547 | |547 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 547-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024318|2FYD2LP152U024318]] | ||
|DPX 717 | |DPX 717 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>early 2020 | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="548" | |- align="center" id="548" | ||
|548 | |548 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024319|2FYD2LP172U024319]] | ||
|DPX 777 | |HBH 686<hr>(prev. DPX 777) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="549" | |- align="center" id="549" | ||
|549 | |549 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024320|2FYD2LP132U024320]] | ||
|DPX 779 | |HBH 708<hr>(prev. DPX 779) | ||
| align="left"| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="550" | |- align="center" id="550" | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 550-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024321|2FYD2LP152U024321]] | ||
|DPX 780 | |HJW 841<hr>(prev. DPX 780) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="551" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="551" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|551 | |551 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024322|2FYD2LP172U024322]] | ||
|DPX 799 | |DPX 799 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br><br>2019 | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="552" | |- align="center" id="552" | ||
|552 | |552 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024323|2FYD2LP192U024323]] | ||
|DPX 792 | |HJW 842<hr>(prev. DPX 792) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="553" | |- align="center" id="553" | ||
|553 | |553 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024324|2FYD2LP102U024324]] | ||
|DPX 793 | |HBV 652<hr>(prev. DPX 793) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="554" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="554" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|554 | |554 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024325|2FYD2LP122U024325]] | ||
|DPX 787 | |DPX 787 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>early 2020 | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="555" | |- align="center" id="555" | ||
|555 | |555 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024326|2FYD2LP142U024326]] | ||
|DPX 791 | |GWW 197<hr>(prev. DPX 791) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="556" | |- align="center" id="556" | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024327|2FYD2LP162U024327]] | ||
|DPX 788 | |HAD 182<hr>(prev. DPX 788) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="557" | |- align="center" id="557" | ||
|557 | |557 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 557-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024328|2FYD2LP182U024328]] | ||
|DPX 806 | |HBH 696<hr>(prev. DPX 806) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="558" | |- align="center" id="558" | ||
|558 | |558 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024329|2FYD2LP1X2U024329]] | ||
|DPX 834 | |HGY 309<hr>(prev. DPX 834) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="559" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="559" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|559 | |559 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024330|2FYD2LP162U024330]] | ||
|DPX 785 | |DPX 785 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>2020 | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="560" | |- align="center" id="560" | ||
|560 | |560 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024331|2FYD2LP182U024331]] | ||
|DPX 790 | |GYR 672<hr>(prev. DPX 790) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="561" | |- align="center" id="561" | ||
|561 | |561 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024332|2FYD2LP1X2U024332]] | ||
|DPX 807 | |HJW 843<hr>(prev. DPX 807) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Winnipeg Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|510]] | [[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|510]] |