Winnipeg Transit 510-561: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Winnipeg Transit]]''' | '''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 510-561''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] buses built in 2002. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination sign | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|39 [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|Model 6468]] | |||
||[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
<ref>[http://community-2.webtv.net/ajkristopans/FLYER/page2.html New Flyer production list], retrieved on 2009-11-16</ref> | <ref>[http://community-2.webtv.net/ajkristopans/FLYER/page2.html New Flyer production list], retrieved on 2009-11-16</ref> | ||
<ref>Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07</ref> | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License plate | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="510" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|510 | |510 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024281|2FYD2LP182U024281]] | ||
|DMP 400 | |HMS 878<hr>(prev. DMP 400) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="511" | |||
|511 | |511 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024282|2FYD2LP1X2U024282]] | ||
|DMP 399 | |DMP 399 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="512" | |||
|512 | |512 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024283|2FYD2LP112U024283]] | ||
|DMP 398 | |DMP 398 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="513" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|513 | |513 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024284|2FYD2LP132U024284]] | ||
|DMP 415 | |HET 177<hr>(prev. DMP 415) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="514" | |||
|514 | |514 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024285|2FYD2LP152U024285]] | ||
|DMP 397 | |GYR 663<hr>(prev. DMP 397) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="515" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|515 | |515 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024286|2FYD2LP172U024286]] | ||
|DMP 396 | |GYR 671<hr>(prev. DMP 396) | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
Early 2020 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="516" | |||
|516 | |516 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024287|2FYD2LP192U024287]] | ||
|DMP 395 | |HMS 879<hr>(prev. DMP 395) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="517" | |||
|517 | |517 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024288|2FYD2LP102U024288]] | ||
|DMP 393 | |HBV 663<hr>(prev. DMP 393) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="518" | |||
|518 | |518 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024289|2FYD2LP122U024289]] | ||
|DMP 392 | |HJW 838<hr>(prev. DMP 392) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="519" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|519 | |519 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024290|2FYD2LP192U024290]] | ||
|DMP 391 | |DMP 391 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="520" | |||
|520 | |520 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024291|2FYD2LP102U024291]] | ||
|DMP 390 | |DMP 390 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="521" | |||
|521 | |521 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024292|2FYD2LP122U024292]] | ||
|DMP 387 | |HET 205<hr>(prev. DMP 387) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="522" | |||
|522 | |522 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024293|2FYD2LP142U024293]] | ||
|DMP 388 | |DMP 388 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="523" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|523 | |523 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024294|2FYD2LP162U024294]] | ||
|DMP 382 | |DMP 382 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=Blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="524" | |||
|524 | |524 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024295|2FYD2LP182U024295]] | ||
|DMP 450 | |HKH 332<hr>(prev. DMP 450) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="525" | |||
|525 | |525 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024296|2FYD2LP1X2U024296]] | ||
|DMP 386 | |HKH 333<hr>(prev. DMP 386) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="526" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|526 | |526 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024297|2FYD2LP112U024297]] | ||
|DMP 433 | |DMP 433 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
Early 2020 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="527" | |||
|527 | |527 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024298|2FYD2LP132U024298]] | ||
|DMP 384 | |HJW 839<hr>(prev. DMP 384) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="528" | |||
|528 | |528 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024299|2FYD2LP152U024299]] | ||
|DMP 449 | |HMS 893<hr>(prev. DMP 449) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="529" | |||
|529 | |529 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024300|2FYD2LP182U024300]] | ||
|DMP 429 | |HAD 180<hr>(prev. DMP 429) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="530" | |||
|530 | |530 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024301|2FYD2LP1X2U024301]] | ||
|DMP 430 | |DMP 430 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="531" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|531 | |531 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024302|2FYD2LP112U024302]] | ||
|DMP 432 | |DMP 432 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
Early 2020 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="532" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|532 | |532 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024303|2FYD2LP132U024303]] | ||
|DMP 431 | |DMP 431 | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="533" | |||
|533 | |533 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024304|2FYD2LP152U024304]] | ||
|DPX 776 | |HKH 350<hr>(prev. DPX 776) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="534" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|534 | |534 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024305|2FYD2LP172U024305]] | ||
|DMP 436 | |KDG 416<hr>(prev. DMP 436) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="535" | |||
|535 | |535 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024306|2FYD2LP192U024306]] | ||
|DMP 448 | |HMS 882<hr>(prev. DMP 448) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="536" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|536 | |536 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024307|2FYD2LP102U024307]] | ||
|DMP 447 | |HKH 334<hr>(prev. DMP 447) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="537" | |||
|537 | |537 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024308|2FYD2LP122U024308]] | ||
|DPX 724 | |HET 153<hr>(prev. DPX 724) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="538" | |||
|538 | |538 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024309|2FYD2LP142U024309]] | ||
| | |HMS 880<hr>(prev. DPX 710) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="539" bgcolor="dddddd | |||
|539 | |539 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024310|2FYD2LP102U024310]] | ||
| | |KDG 390<hr>(prev. DPX 723) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="540" | |||
|540 | |540 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 540-a.jpg| | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 540-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024311|2FYD2LP122U024311]] | ||
| | |HAD 181<hr>(prev. DPX 725) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="541" | |||
|541 | |541 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024312|2FYD2LP142U024312]] | ||
| | |HMS 881<hr>(prev. DPX 721) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="542" | |||
|542 | |542 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024313|2FYD2LP162U024313]] | ||
| | |HBV 664<hr>(prev. DPX 720) | ||
| | |<font color="Green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="543" | |||
|543 | |543 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024314|2FYD2LP182U024314]] | ||
| | |HJW 840<hr>(prev. DPX 707) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="544" | |||
|544 | |544 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024315|2FYD2LP1X2U024315]] | ||
| | |DPX 709 | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="545" | |||
|545 | |545 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024316|2FYD2LP112U024316]] | ||
| | |HET 206<hr>(prev. DPX 716) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="546" | |||
|546 | |546 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024317|2FYD2LP132U024317]] | ||
| | |HGB 106<hr>(prev. DPX 778) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="547" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|547 | |547 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 547-a.jpg| | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 547-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024318|2FYD2LP152U024318]] | ||
| | |DPX 717 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
Early 2020 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="548" | |||
|548 | |548 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024319|2FYD2LP172U024319]] | ||
| | |HBH 686<hr>(prev. DPX 777) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="549" | |||
|549 | |549 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024320|2FYD2LP132U024320]] | ||
| | |HBH 708<hr>(prev. DPX 779) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="550" | |||
|550 | |550 | ||
| | |[[Image:20201211 163708.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024321|2FYD2LP152U024321]] | ||
| | |HJW 841<hr>(prev. DPX 780) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="551" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|551 | |551 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024322|2FYD2LP172U024322]] | ||
| | |DPX 799 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
2019 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="552" | |||
|552 | |552 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024323|2FYD2LP192U024323]] | ||
| | |HJW 842<hr>(prev. DPX 792) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="553" | |||
|553 | |553 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024324|2FYD2LP102U024324]] | ||
| | |HBV 652<hr>(prev. DPX 793) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="554" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|554 | |554 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024325|2FYD2LP122U024325]] | ||
| | |DPX 787 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
Early 2020 | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="555" | |||
|555 | |555 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024326|2FYD2LP142U024326]] | ||
| | |GWW 197<hr>(prev. DPX 791) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="556" | |||
|556 | |556 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024327|2FYD2LP162U024327]] | ||
| | |HAD 182<hr>(prev. DPX 788) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="557" | |||
|557 | |557 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 557- | |[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 557-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024328|2FYD2LP182U024328]] | ||
| | |HBH 696<hr>(prev. DPX 806) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="558" | |||
|558 | |558 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024329|2FYD2LP1X2U024329]] | ||
| | |HGY 309<hr>(prev. DPX 834) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="559" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|559 | |559 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024330|2FYD2LP162U024330]] | ||
| | |DPX 785 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | ---- | ||
2020 | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="560" | |||
|560 | |560 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024331|2FYD2LP182U024331]] | ||
| | |GYR 672<hr>(prev. DPX 790) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="561" | |||
|561 | |561 | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '2 VINs'#2U024332|2FYD2LP1X2U024332]] | ||
| | |HJW 843<hr>(prev. DPX 807) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Winnipeg Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|510]] | [[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|510]] |
Revision as of 14:55, 20 September 2021
Winnipeg Transit 510-561 are New Flyer D40LF buses built in 2002.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISC | Allison B400R | 39 American Seating Model 6468 | Luminator Horizon |
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
510 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024281 | HMS 878 (prev. DMP 400) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
511 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024282 | DMP 399 | Active | Refurbished | |
512 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP112U024283 | DMP 398 | Active | Refurbished | |
513 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP132U024284 | HET 177 (prev. DMP 415) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
514 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP152U024285 | GYR 663 (prev. DMP 397) |
Active | Refurbished | |
515 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP172U024286 | GYR 671 (prev. DMP 396) |
Retired
Early 2020 |
Refurbished | |
516 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP192U024287 | HMS 879 (prev. DMP 395) |
Active | Refurbished | |
517 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP102U024288 | HBV 663 (prev. DMP 393) |
Active | Refurbished | |
518 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP122U024289 | HJW 838 (prev. DMP 392) |
Active | Refurbished | |
519 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP192U024290 | DMP 391 | Retired | Refurbished | |
520 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP102U024291 | DMP 390 | Active | Refurbished | |
521 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP122U024292 | HET 205 (prev. DMP 387) |
Active | Refurbished | |
522 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP142U024293 | DMP 388 | Active | Refurbished | |
523 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP162U024294 | DMP 382 | Retired | Refurbished | |
524 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024295 | HKH 332 (prev. DMP 450) |
Active | Refurbished | |
525 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024296 | HKH 333 (prev. DMP 386) |
Active | Refurbished | |
526 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP112U024297 | DMP 433 | Retired
Early 2020 |
||
527 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP132U024298 | HJW 839 (prev. DMP 384) |
Active | Refurbished | |
528 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP152U024299 | HMS 893 (prev. DMP 449) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
529 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024300 | HAD 180 (prev. DMP 429) |
Active | Refurbished | |
530 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024301 | DMP 430 | Active | Refurbished | |
531 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP112U024302 | DMP 432 | Retired
Early 2020 |
Refurbished | |
532 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP132U024303 | DMP 431 | Retired | Refurbished | |
533 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP152U024304 | HKH 350 (prev. DPX 776) |
Active | Refurbished | |
534 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP172U024305 | KDG 416 (prev. DMP 436) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
535 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP192U024306 | HMS 882 (prev. DMP 448) |
Active | Refurbished | |
536 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP102U024307 | HKH 334 (prev. DMP 447) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
537 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP122U024308 | HET 153 (prev. DPX 724) |
Active | Refurbished | |
538 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP142U024309 | HMS 880 (prev. DPX 710) |
Active | Refurbished | |
539 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP102U024310 | KDG 390 (prev. DPX 723) |
Retired | Refurbished | |
540 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP122U024311 | HAD 181 (prev. DPX 725) |
Active | Refurbished | |
541 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP142U024312 | HMS 881 (prev. DPX 721) |
Active | Refurbished | |
542 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP162U024313 | HBV 664 (prev. DPX 720) |
Active | Refurbished | |
543 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024314 | HJW 840 (prev. DPX 707) |
Active | Refurbished | |
544 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024315 | DPX 709 | Active | Refurbished | |
545 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP112U024316 | HET 206 (prev. DPX 716) |
Active | Refurbished | |
546 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP132U024317 | HGB 106 (prev. DPX 778) |
Active | Refurbished | |
547 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP152U024318 | DPX 717 | Retired
Early 2020 |
Refurbished | |
548 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP172U024319 | HBH 686 (prev. DPX 777) |
Active | Refurbished | |
549 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP132U024320 | HBH 708 (prev. DPX 779) |
Active | Refurbished | |
550 | File:20201211 163708.jpg | 2002 | 2FYD2LP152U024321 | HJW 841 (prev. DPX 780) |
Active | Refurbished |
551 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP172U024322 | DPX 799 | Retired 2019 |
Refurbished | |
552 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP192U024323 | HJW 842 (prev. DPX 792) |
Active | Refurbished | |
553 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP102U024324 | HBV 652 (prev. DPX 793) |
Active | Refurbished | |
554 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP122U024325 | DPX 787 | Retired
Early 2020 |
Refurbished | |
555 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP142U024326 | GWW 197 (prev. DPX 791) |
Active | Refurbished | |
556 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP162U024327 | HAD 182 (prev. DPX 788) |
Active | Refurbished | |
557 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024328 | HBH 696 (prev. DPX 806) |
Active | Refurbished | |
558 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024329 | HGY 309 (prev. DPX 834) |
Active | Refurbished | |
559 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP162U024330 | DPX 785 | Retired
2020 |
||
560 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP182U024331 | GYR 672 (prev. DPX 790) |
Active | Refurbished | |
561 | 2002 | 2FYD2LP1X2U024332 | HJW 843 (prev. DPX 807) |
Active | Refurbished |
References
- ↑ New Flyer production list, retrieved on 2009-11-16
- ↑ Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07
Fleet | |
30 Foot Buses | 930-949 |
---|---|
40 Foot Buses | 101-111 113-136 140-169 170-199 201-230 231-260 270-281 300-369 401-435 440-471 510-561 570-599 601-640 641-664 701-733 735-767 770-799 800-830 831-888 |
60 Foot Buses | 371-398 971-983 984-990 |
Facilities | |
Terminals | Airport - Garden City - Kildonan Place - Polo Park - Red River College - St. Vital Centre - Unicity - University of Manitoba |
Rapid Transit Stations | Balmoral - Harkness - Osborne - Fort Rouge - Jubilee - Beaumont - Seel - Clarence - Chevrier - Plaza - Chancellor - Southpark - Markham - Stadium - University of Manitoba - St. Norbert |
Park and Ride Facilities | Charleswood Centre - Club Regent - Grant & Cambridge - Kildonan Place - McPhillips Station Casino - Northgate Mall - Safeway - Southdale - Taylor Park & Ride - Vista Place |
Routes | |
Downtown Routes | 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 26 29 33 38 43 44 45 47 49 50 53 55 56 60 66 68 |
Express Routes | 21 22 24 25 28 30 31 32 34 35 36 40 41 42 46 48 54 57 58 59 65 67 |
Transitway Routes | BLUE |
Crosstown Routes | 74 75 77 78 |
Suburban Routes | 71 79 82 83 85 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 95 96 97 98 635 641 642 649 650 662 671 672 676 677 690 691 693 694 |
DART Routes | 101 102 110 |
School Routes | S401 S402 S404 S405 S406 S408 S409 S410 S412 S413 S414 S416 S417 S418 S419 S420 S421 S422 S425 S426 S427 S428 S429 S430 S431 S432 S433 S435 S436 S437 S438 S439 S440 S441 |
Former Routes | 1 2 3 51 64 72 76 84 86 94 99 109 137 160 161 162 163 170 180 181 183 185 |