Winnipeg Transit 201-230 (2nd): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Winnipeg Transit]]''' | '''[[Winnipeg Transit]] 201-230''' are [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] buses built in 2004. | ||
These are the second buses in Winnipeg Transit's fleet to carry the 201-230 fleet numbers, the previous were [[GMDD]] [[General Motors TDH-5303|TDH-5303]]. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination sign | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|39 [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|Model 6468]] | |||
||[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
<ref>[http://community-2.webtv.net/ajkristopans/FLYER/page2.html New Flyer production list], retrieved on 2009-11-16</ref> | <ref>[http://community-2.webtv.net/ajkristopans/FLYER/page2.html New Flyer production list], retrieved on 2009-11-16</ref> | ||
<ref>Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07</ref> | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License plate | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="201" | ||
|201 | |201 | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027067|2FYD2LV124U027067]] | ||
|DZJ 418 | |DZJ 418 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="202" | |||
|202 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027068|2FYD2LV144U027068]] | ||
|DZJ 425 | |DZJ 425 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="203" | |||
|203 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027069|2FYD2LV164U027069]] | ||
|DZJ 417 | |DZJ 417 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="204" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|204 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027070|2FYD2LV124U027070]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>Fire | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="205" | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 205-a.jpg| | |[[File:Winnipeg Transit 205-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027071|2FYD2LV144U027071]] | ||
|DZJ 423 | |DZJ 423 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| <font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="206" | |||
|206 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027072|2FYD2LV164U027072]] | ||
|DZJ 421 | |DZJ 421 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="207" | |||
|207 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027073|2FYD2LV184U027073]] | ||
|DZJ 422 | |DZJ 422 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="208" | |||
|208 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027074|2FYD2LV1X4U027074]] | ||
|DZJ 426 | |DZJ 426 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="209" | |||
|209 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027075|2FYD2LV114U027075]] | ||
|DZJ 427 | |DZJ 427 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="210" | |||
|210 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027076|2FYD2LV134U027076]] | ||
|DZJ 428 | |DZJ 428 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="211" | |||
|211 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027077|2FYD2LV154U027077]] | |||
|HJW 816<hr>(prev. DZJ 429) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="212" | |||
|212 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027078|2FYD2LV174U027078]] | |||
|KAP 636<hr>(prev. DZJ 430) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="213" | |||
|213 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027079|2FYD2LV194U027079]] | |||
|HJW 817<hr>(prev. DZJ 431) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="214" | |||
|214 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027080|2FYD2LV154U027080]] | ||
|DZJ 434 | |HGY 282<hr>(prev. DZJ 434) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|215 | |- align="center" id="215" | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 215-a.jpg| | |215 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 215-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027081|2FYD2LV174U027081]] | ||
|DZJ 432 | |GYR 685<hr>(prev. DZJ 432) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | ||
|216 | |- align="center" id="216" | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 216-b.jpg| | |216 | ||
|[[Image:Winnipeg Transit 216-b.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027082|2FYD2LV194U027082]] | |||
|HAD 166<hr>(prev. DZJ 433) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="217" | |||
|217 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027083|2FYD2LV104U027083]] | |||
|HGY 283<hr>(prev. DZJ 436) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="218" | |||
|218 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027084|2FYD2LV124U027084]] | |||
|HMS 862<hr>(prev. DZJ 437) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="219" | |||
|219 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027085|2FYD2LV144U027085]] | |||
|HMS 871<hr>(prev. DZJ 439) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
* <font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
* Damaged in accident on April 28, 2010. | |||
|- align="center" id="220" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|220 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027086|2FYD2LV164U027086]] | |||
|HKH 326<hr>(prev. DZJ 438) | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><br> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="221" | |||
|221 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027087|2FYD2LV184U027087]] | |||
|HLA 955<hr>(prev. DZJ 441) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="222" | |||
|222 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027088|2FYD2LV1X4U027088]] | |||
|KAP 642<hr>(prev. DZJ 442) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="223" | |||
|223 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027089|2FYD2LV114U027089]] | |||
|HLA 956<hr>(prev. DZJ 447) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="224" | |||
|224 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027090|2FYD2LV184U027090]] | |||
|HGB 103<hr>(prev. DZJ 440) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="225" | |||
|225 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027091|2FYD2LV1X4U027091]] | |||
|HET 217<hr>(prev. DZJ 448) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="226" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|226 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027092|2FYD2LV114U027092]] | ||
|DZJ 449 | |DZJ 449 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|227 | |- align="center" id="227" | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 227-a.jpg| | |227 | ||
|[[File:Winnipeg Transit 227-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027093|2FYD2LV134U027093]] | |||
|HBV 659<hr>(prev. EBX 153) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="228" | |||
|228 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027094|2FYD2LV154U027094]] | |||
|HBV 669<hr>(prev. EBX 154) | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="229" | |||
|229 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027095|2FYD2LV174U027095]] | ||
|EBX 155 | |EBX 155 | ||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|- align="center" id="230" | |||
|230 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries '4 VINs'#4U027096|2FYD2LV194U027096]] | ||
|EBX 156 | |HKH 345<hr>(prev. EBX 156) | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"|<font color=blue>Refurbished</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Winnipeg Transit}} | |||
[[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|201 (2nd)]] | [[Category:Winnipeg Transit fleet|201 (2nd)]] |
Revision as of 12:19, 27 March 2021
Winnipeg Transit 201-230 are New Flyer D40LF buses built in 2004.
These are the second buses in Winnipeg Transit's fleet to carry the 201-230 fleet numbers, the previous were GMDD TDH-5303.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL | Allison B400R | 39 American Seating Model 6468 | Luminator Horizon |
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV124U027067 | DZJ 418 | Active | ||
202 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV144U027068 | DZJ 425 | Active | ||
203 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV164U027069 | DZJ 417 | Active | Refurbished | |
204 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV124U027070 | Retired Fire |
|||
205 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV144U027071 | DZJ 423 | Active | Refurbished | |
206 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV164U027072 | DZJ 421 | Active | Refurbished | |
207 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV184U027073 | DZJ 422 | Active | Refurbished | |
208 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV1X4U027074 | DZJ 426 | Active | Refurbished | |
209 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV114U027075 | DZJ 427 | Active | Refurbished | |
210 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV134U027076 | DZJ 428 | Active | ||
211 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV154U027077 | HJW 816 (prev. DZJ 429) |
Active | Refurbished | |
212 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV174U027078 | KAP 636 (prev. DZJ 430) |
Active | Refurbished | |
213 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV194U027079 | HJW 817 (prev. DZJ 431) |
Active | ||
214 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV154U027080 | HGY 282 (prev. DZJ 434) |
Active | Refurbished | |
215 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV174U027081 | GYR 685 (prev. DZJ 432) |
Active | Refurbished | |
216 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV194U027082 | HAD 166 (prev. DZJ 433) |
Active | Refurbished | |
217 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV104U027083 | HGY 283 (prev. DZJ 436) |
Active | Refurbished | |
218 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV124U027084 | HMS 862 (prev. DZJ 437) |
Active | Refurbished | |
219 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV144U027085 | HMS 871 (prev. DZJ 439) |
Active |
| |
220 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV164U027086 | HKH 326 (prev. DZJ 438) |
Retired |
||
221 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV184U027087 | HLA 955 (prev. DZJ 441) |
Active | Refurbished | |
222 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV1X4U027088 | KAP 642 (prev. DZJ 442) |
Active | Refurbished | |
223 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV114U027089 | HLA 956 (prev. DZJ 447) |
Active | Refurbished | |
224 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV184U027090 | HGB 103 (prev. DZJ 440) |
Active | ||
225 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV1X4U027091 | HET 217 (prev. DZJ 448) |
Active | ||
226 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV114U027092 | DZJ 449 | Retired |
||
227 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV134U027093 | HBV 659 (prev. EBX 153) |
Active | Refurbished | |
228 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV154U027094 | HBV 669 (prev. EBX 154) |
Active | Refurbished | |
229 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV174U027095 | EBX 155 | Active | Refurbished | |
230 | 2004 | 2FYD2LV194U027096 | HKH 345 (prev. EBX 156) |
Active | Refurbished |
References
- ↑ New Flyer production list, retrieved on 2009-11-16
- ↑ Bus History Association 2011 Convention Roster, retrieved on 2013-07-07
Fleet | |
30 Foot Buses | 930-949 |
---|---|
40 Foot Buses | 101-111 113-136 140-169 170-199 201-230 231-260 270-281 300-369 401-435 440-471 510-561 570-599 601-640 641-664 701-733 735-767 770-799 800-830 831-888 |
60 Foot Buses | 371-398 971-983 984-990 |
Facilities | |
Terminals | Airport - Garden City - Kildonan Place - Polo Park - Red River College - St. Vital Centre - Unicity - University of Manitoba |
Rapid Transit Stations | Balmoral - Harkness - Osborne - Fort Rouge - Jubilee - Beaumont - Seel - Clarence - Chevrier - Plaza - Chancellor - Southpark - Markham - Stadium - University of Manitoba - St. Norbert |
Park and Ride Facilities | Charleswood Centre - Club Regent - Grant & Cambridge - Kildonan Place - McPhillips Station Casino - Northgate Mall - Safeway - Southdale - Taylor Park & Ride - Vista Place |
Routes | |
Downtown Routes | 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 26 29 33 38 43 44 45 47 49 50 53 55 56 60 66 68 |
Express Routes | 21 22 24 25 28 30 31 32 34 35 36 40 41 42 46 48 54 57 58 59 65 67 |
Transitway Routes | BLUE |
Crosstown Routes | 74 75 77 78 |
Suburban Routes | 71 79 82 83 85 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 95 96 97 98 635 641 642 649 650 662 671 672 676 677 690 691 693 694 |
DART Routes | 101 102 110 |
School Routes | S401 S402 S404 S405 S406 S408 S409 S410 S412 S413 S414 S416 S417 S418 S419 S420 S421 S422 S425 S426 S427 S428 S429 S430 S431 S432 S433 S435 S436 S437 S438 S439 S440 S441 |
Former Routes | 1 2 3 51 64 72 76 84 86 94 99 109 137 160 161 162 163 170 180 181 183 185 |