Editor
2,251
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Winnipeg River Charter Services''' is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba. | '''Winnipeg River Charter Services''' is based in Winnipeg, Manitoba and provides charter service in the Province of Manitoba. | ||
===Winnipeg River Charter Services=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3102-A3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|C-1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thoms Built Buses]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*48 Passenger Body | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|416 | |||
| | |||
|1967 | |||
|[[Western Flyer Coach|Western Flyer]] | |||
|[[Western Flyer Coach Canuck 600|Canuck 600]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|1968 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car T-47|T-47]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|1970 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|* Serial & Unit Numbers S14644-10510 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|* Serial & Unit Numbers S14645-12063 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|37 | |||
|[[File:Southern_Bus_Lines_37-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|* Serial & Unit Numbers S12256-31486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|* Serial & Unit Numbers S14646-34688 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |