Editor, Administrators
14,764
edits
SounderBruce (talk | contribs) (→Rail) |
(→Bus) |
||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
*Rehabbed/Repainted 2009-2010 | *Rehabbed/Repainted 2009-2010 | ||
*In the process of being retired. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2400-2459|2401-2459]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2400-2459|2401-2459]] | ||
Line 362: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Image:Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Local-b.png|128px]] | |[[Image:Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Local-b.png|128px]] | ||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | ||
| | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|align=left|Currently being delivered. | |align=left|Currently being delivered. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 570: | Line 571: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br> hybrid system | |[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br> hybrid system | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|7300-73XX | |||
| | |||
|2015-2016 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |||
|[[Image:Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Local-b.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br>hybrid system | |||
|align=left|Currently being delivered. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 8001-8105|8001-8105]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 8001-8105|8001-8105]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 587: | ||
|[[North American Bus Industries|NABI]] | |[[North American Bus Industries|NABI]] | ||
|[[North American Bus Industries 42-BRT|42-BRT.08]] Hybrid | |[[North American Bus Industries 42-BRT|42-BRT.08]] Hybrid | ||
| | |[[Image:Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Local-b.png|128px]]<br>Metroway | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br> hybrid system | |[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br> hybrid system |