Editor
4,952
edits
m (→Bus) |
|||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Retired fleet | ==Retired fleet roster== | ||
===Bus=== | ===Bus=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 750: | Line 750: | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1401-1420|1401-1420]] | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Alexandria Barcroft & Washington Transit Company|AB&W]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 1431-1440|1431-1440]] | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
Line 776: | Line 798: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|align="left" |Retired suddenly in April 2012 after a series of fires. | |align="left" |Retired suddenly in April 2012 after a series of fires. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2525-2539|2525-2539]] | |||
| | |||
|1960 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Washington Virginia & Maryland Coach Company|WV&M]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2540-2554|2540-2554]] | |||
| | |||
|1961 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Washington Virginia & Maryland Coach Company|WV&M]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2555-2569|2555-2569]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Washington Virginia & Maryland Coach Company|WV&M]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2641-2655|2641-2655]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 2641-2655|2641-2655]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 839: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | ||
|[[Allison]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VS2-6]] | ||
|align="left" |Formerly [[Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company]] 641-655. | |align="left" |Formerly [[Washington, Virginia and Maryland Coach Company|WV&M]] 641-655. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3621-3635|3621-3635]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3621-3635|3621-3635]] |