United Express CRJ-200 (2017): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Variant</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Variant</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N781CA" | |||
|781 | |||
|N781CA | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|15 Nov 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N783CA" | |||
|783 | |||
|N783CA | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|18 Jan 2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N854AS" | |||
|854 | |||
|N854AS | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|14 Sep 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N856AS" | |- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N856AS" | ||
|856 | |856 | ||
Line 757: | Line 787: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|17 Jan 2019 | |17 Jan 2019 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N860AS" | |||
|860 | |||
|N860AS | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|28 Nov 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N868AS" | |||
|868 | |||
|N868AS | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|04 Dec 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N870AS" | |||
|870 | |||
|N870AS | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|24 Oct 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N871AS" | |||
|871 | |||
|N871AS | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|14 Oct 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N881AS" | |||
|881 | |||
|N881AS | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|19 Dec 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CR2 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#ffffff;" id="N884AS" | |||
|884 | |||
|N884AS | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|03 Oct 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:24, 23 June 2019
United Express' CRJ200 fleet are Bombardier CRJ200s delivered in 2017-2018.
Engine | Range | Cruise Speed | Seating |
---|---|---|---|
GE CF34-3B1 | 3,045 km | 785 km/h | 50 main cabin |
Interior Details
Standard (CR2)
- 50 main cabin seats
- 2-2 standard seats
- 1 bathroom
- Complimentary beverages, snacks for purchase.
Details
Ex-American Eagle - Operated by Air Wisconsin
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Variant | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
405 | N405AW | 2001 | 24 Mar 2019 | CR2 | ||||
408 | N408AW | 2001 | 06 Sep 2017 | CR2 | ||||
409 | N409AW | 2000 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
410 | N410AW | 2001 | 27 Feb 2018 | CR2 | ||||
411 | N411ZW | 2001 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
412 | N412AW | 2001 | 27 Mar 2018 | CR2 | ||||
413 | N413AW | 2001 | 05 Jan 2018 | 06 Jan 2018 (COU-ORD - Flight 3831) | CR2 | |||
414 | N414ZW | 2001 | 09 Mar 2018 | 09 Mar 2018 (ORD-CID - Flight 3909) | CR2 | |||
415 | N415AW | 2001 | 02 Jan 2018 | 04 Jan 2018 (MKE-ORD - Flight 3158) | CR2 | |||
416 | N416AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
417 | N417AW | 2002 | 04 Mar 2018 | 06 Mar 2018 (MKE-ORD - Flight 3154) | CR2 | |||
418 | N418AW | 2002 | 23 Jan 2018 | 26 Jan 2018 (MKE-ORD - Flight 3154) | CR2 | |||
419 | N419AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
420 | N420AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
421 | N421ZW | 2002 | 07 Jan 2019 | CR2 | ||||
423 | N423AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
424 | N424AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
425 | N425AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
426 | N426AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
427 | N427ZW | 2002 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
428 | N428AW | 2002 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
429 | N429AW | 2002 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
430 | N430AW | 2002 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
431 | N431AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
432 | N432AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
433 | N433AW | 2002 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
434 | N434AW | 2002 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
435 | N435AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
436 | N436AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
437 | N437AW | 2002 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
438 | N438AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
439 | N439AW | 2003 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
440 | N440AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
441 | N441ZW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
442 | N442AW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
443 | N443AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
444 | N444ZW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
445 | N445AW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
446 | N446AW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
447 | N447AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
448 | N448AW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
449 | N449AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
450 | N450AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
451 | N451AW | 2003 | 05 Mar 2018 | 07 Mar 2018 (IAD-CAE - Flight 3780) | CR2 | |||
452 | N452AW | 2003 | 08 Mar 2018 | CR2 | ||||
453 | N453AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
454 | N454AW | 2003 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
455 | N455AW | 2003 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
456 | N456ZW | 2003 | 2017 | CR2 | ||||
457 | N457AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
458 | N458AW | 2003 | Jan 2018 | CR2 | ||||
459 | N459AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
460 | N460AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
461 | N461AW | 2003 | 08 Mar 2018 | CR2 | ||||
462 | N462AW | 2003 | 09 Mar 2018 | 10 Mar 2018 (ORD-PVD - Flight 3849) | CR2 | |||
463 | N463AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
464 | N464AW | 2003 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
465 | N465AW | 2004 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
466 | N466AW | 2004 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
467 | N467AW | 2004 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
468 | N468AW | 2004 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
469 | N469AW | 2004 | 28 Mar 2018 | CR2 | ||||
470 | N470ZW | 2004 | 2018 | CR2 | ||||
471 | N471ZW | 2000 | 2018 | CR2 |
Ex-American Eagle - Operated by ExpressJet
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Variant | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
862 | N862AS | 2001 | 18 Dec 2018 | CR2 | ||||
877 | N877AS | 2002 | 24 Oct 2018 | CR2 |
Ex-American Eagle - Operated by SkyWest Airlines
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Variant | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
466 | N466SW | 2003 | 07 Oct 2018 | CR2 |
Ex-Delta Connection - Operated by ExpressJet
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Variant | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
781 | N781CA | 1999 | 15 Nov 2018 | CR2 | ||||
783 | N783CA | 1999 | 18 Jan 2019 | CR2 | ||||
854 | N854AS | 2000 | 14 Sep 2018 | CR2 | ||||
856 | N856AS | 2000 | 17 Jan 2019 | CR2 | ||||
857 | N857AS | 2000 | 17 Jan 2019 | CR2 | ||||
860 | N860AS | 2000 | 28 Nov 2018 | CR2 | ||||
868 | N868AS | 2001 | 04 Dec 2018 | CR2 | ||||
870 | N870AS | 2001 | 24 Oct 2018 | CR2 | ||||
871 | N871AS | 2001 | 14 Oct 2018 | CR2 | ||||
881 | N881AS | 2001 | 19 Dec 2018 | CR2 | ||||
884 | N884AS | 2001 | 03 Oct 2018 | CR2 |
Ex-Delta Connection - Operated by SkyWest Airlines
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Variant | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
925 | N925EV | 2003 | 22 Nov 2017 | CR2 | ||||
933 | N933EV | 2005 | 20 Nov 2018 | CR2 | ||||
937 | N937EV | 2005 | 20 Nov 2018 | CR2 | ||||
947 | N947SW | 2003 | 30 Dec 2018 | CR2 |