United Airlines A319-100 (2017): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
===Used Aircraft | ===Used Aircraft=== | ||
====Ex-[[Bulgarian Eagle]]==== | |||
{| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N870UB" | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N870UB" | ||
| | |4870 | ||
|N870UB | |N870UB | ||
| | | | ||
|22 Mar 2006 | |22 Mar 2006 | ||
| | |26 Apr 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Ex-[[China Southern Airlines]]==== | ||
{| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Registration</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Registration</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Prev. Reg.</font> | |||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Thumbnail</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Thumbnail</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Airframe First Flight</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Airframe First Flight</font> | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Seating</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Seating</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Notes</font> | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N871UA" | ||
| | |4871 | ||
| | |N871UA | ||
|B-6018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |04 Apr 2003 | ||
| | |09 Aug 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |N | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |On Order | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |N | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |On Order | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |N | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |On Order | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N875UA" | ||
| | |4875 | ||
| | |N875UA | ||
|B-6039 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |31 Mar 2004 | ||
| | |11 Sep 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N876UA" | ||
| | |4876 | ||
| | |N876UA | ||
| | |B-6040 | ||
| | | | ||
|29 Mar 2004 | |||
|14 Jun 2019 | |||
|28 Sep 2019 ([[IAH]]-[[MEX]] - UAL1060) | |||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N877UA" | ||
| | |4877 | ||
| | |N877UA | ||
|B-6041 | |||
| | |||
|29 Apr 2004 | |||
|09 Jul 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N878UA" | ||
| | |4878 | ||
| | |N878UA | ||
|B-2294 | |||
| | |||
|05 Jan 2005 | |||
|20 Sep 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N879UA" | ||
| | |4879 | ||
| | |N879UA | ||
|B-2295 | |||
| | |||
|17 Feb 2005 | |||
|12 Sep 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N880UA" | ||
| | |4880 | ||
| | |N880UA | ||
| | |B-2296 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07 Mar 2005 | ||
|07 Nov 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N881UA" | ||
|4881 | |||
|N881UA | |||
|B-2297 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |16 Mar 2005 | ||
| | |18 Sep 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 192: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|N | |N | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 202: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|N | |N | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 212: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|N | |N | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 219: | Line 205: | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N4888U" | ||
|4888 | |||
|N4888U | |||
|B-6240 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |20 Sep 2007 | ||
|17 Oct 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N889UA" | |||
|4889 | |||
|N889UA | |||
|B-6219 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |04 Jan 2006 | ||
|26 Jan 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N890UA" | |||
|4890 | |||
|N890UA | |||
|B-6220 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24 Jun 2006 | ||
|01 Jul 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N891UA" | ||
|4891 | |||
|N891UA | |||
|B-6158 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |25 Sep 2006 | ||
| | |17 Oct 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N892UA" | ||
|4892 | |||
|N892UA | |||
|B-6160 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |10 Nov 2006 | ||
| | |28 Nov 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N893UA" | ||
|4893 | |||
|N893UA | |||
|B-6161 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |14 Nov 2006 | ||
| | |07 Dec 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N894UA" | ||
|4894 | |||
|N894UA | |||
|B-6162 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |04 Dec 2006 | ||
| | |14 Dec 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N895UA" | ||
|4895 | |||
|N895UA | |||
|B-6168 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |26 Jan 2007 | ||
| | |06 Feb 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N896UA" | ||
|4896 | |||
|N896UA | |||
|B-6239 | |||
|[[File:United Airlines N896UA-a.png|128px]] | |||
|30 May 2007 | |||
|14 Jun 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|319 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N897UA" | ||
|4897 | |||
|N897UA | |||
|B-6241 | |||
| | | | ||
|01 Oct 2007 | |||
|16 Oct 2017 | |||
|04 Feb 2018 ([[IAH]]-[[EWR]] - [[United Airlines Flight 704|Flight 704]]) | |||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id= | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N898UA" | ||
|4898 | |||
|N898UA | |||
|B-6242 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |10 Nov 2007 | ||
|22 Nov 2017 | |||
|15 Feb 2018 ([[ORD]]-[[CVG]] - [[United Airlines Flight 298|Flight 298]]) | |||
| | | | ||
|319 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N899UA" | ||
|4899 | |||
|N899UA | |||
|B-6243 | |||
| | | | ||
|07 Dec 2007 | |||
|18 Dec 2017 | |||
|19 Mar 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
Line 311: | Line 339: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Ex-[[EasyJet]]==== | ||
{| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Registration</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Registration</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Prev. Reg.</font> | |||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Thumbnail</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Thumbnail</font> | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Airframe First Flight</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Airframe First Flight</font> | ||
Line 325: | Line 354: | ||
|4301 | |4301 | ||
|N2301U | |N2301U | ||
|G-EZIM | |||
| | | | ||
|31 May 2005 | |31 May 2005 | ||
|On Order | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|319 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N3305U" | |||
|4305 | |||
|N3305U | |||
|G-EZIY | |||
| | |||
|30 Nov 2005 | |||
|On Order | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|319 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id=N6308U" | |||
|4308 | |||
|N6308U | |||
|G-EZAC | |||
| | |||
|08 Feb 2006 | |||
|On Order | |On Order | ||
| | | | ||
Line 334: | Line 386: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Ex-[[Shaheen Air]]==== | ||
{| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| style="border:1px solid #2C2C2C; background-color:#005DAA;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> | !<font color=#FFFFFF>Fleet Number</font> |
Revision as of 19:56, 7 November 2019
United Airlines' A319-100 fleet are Airbus A319-100s acquired in 2017-2021.
Engine | Range | Seating |
---|---|---|
IAE V2524-A5 | 6,950 km | 8 First, 42 Economy Plus, 78 Economy |
Interior Details
Standard (319)
Details
Used Aircraft
Ex-Bulgarian Eagle
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4870 | N870UB | 22 Mar 2006 | 26 Apr 2019 | 319 |
Ex-China Southern Airlines
Fleet Number | Registration | Prev. Reg. | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4871 | N871UA | B-6018 | 04 Apr 2003 | 09 Aug 2019 | 319 | ||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
4875 | N875UA | B-6039 | 31 Mar 2004 | 11 Sep 2019 | 319 | ||||
4876 | N876UA | B-6040 | 29 Mar 2004 | 14 Jun 2019 | 28 Sep 2019 (IAH-MEX - UAL1060) | 319 | |||
4877 | N877UA | B-6041 | 29 Apr 2004 | 09 Jul 2019 | 319 | ||||
4878 | N878UA | B-2294 | 05 Jan 2005 | 20 Sep 2019 | 319 | ||||
4879 | N879UA | B-2295 | 17 Feb 2005 | 12 Sep 2019 | 319 | ||||
4880 | N880UA | B-2296 | 07 Mar 2005 | 07 Nov 2019 | 319 | ||||
4881 | N881UA | B-2297 | 16 Mar 2005 | 18 Sep 2019 | 319 | ||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
N | On Order | 319 | |||||||
4888 | N4888U | B-6240 | 20 Sep 2007 | 17 Oct 2017 | 319 | ||||
4889 | N889UA | B-6219 | 04 Jan 2006 | 26 Jan 2016 | 319 | ||||
4890 | N890UA | B-6220 | 24 Jun 2006 | 01 Jul 2016 | 319 | ||||
4891 | N891UA | B-6158 | 25 Sep 2006 | 17 Oct 2016 | 319 | ||||
4892 | N892UA | B-6160 | 10 Nov 2006 | 28 Nov 2016 | 319 | ||||
4893 | N893UA | B-6161 | 14 Nov 2006 | 07 Dec 2016 | 319 | ||||
4894 | N894UA | B-6162 | 04 Dec 2006 | 14 Dec 2016 | 319 | ||||
4895 | N895UA | B-6168 | 26 Jan 2007 | 06 Feb 2017 | 319 | ||||
4896 | N896UA | B-6239 | 30 May 2007 | 14 Jun 2017 | 319 | ||||
4897 | N897UA | B-6241 | 01 Oct 2007 | 16 Oct 2017 | 04 Feb 2018 (IAH-EWR - Flight 704) | 319 | |||
4898 | N898UA | B-6242 | 10 Nov 2007 | 22 Nov 2017 | 15 Feb 2018 (ORD-CVG - Flight 298) | 319 | |||
4899 | N899UA | B-6243 | 07 Dec 2007 | 18 Dec 2017 | 19 Mar 2018 | 319 |
Ex-EasyJet
Fleet Number | Registration | Prev. Reg. | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4301 | N2301U | G-EZIM | 31 May 2005 | On Order | 319 | ||||
4305 | N3305U | G-EZIY | 30 Nov 2005 | On Order | 319 | ||||
4308 | N6308U | G-EZAC | 08 Feb 2006 | On Order | 319 |
Ex-Shaheen Air
Fleet Number | Registration | Thumbnail | Airframe First Flight | Delivery | In-Service First Flight | In-Service Last Flight | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4866 | N4866U | 14 Feb 2005 | 20 Dec 2018 | 319 | ||||
4867 | N5867U | 01 Dec 2005 | 14 Dec 2018 | 319 | ||||
4868 | N4868U | 21 Dec 2005 | 27 Nov 2018 | 319 | ||||
4869 | N4869U | 23 Mar 2006 | 28 Dec 2018 | 319 |