Editor
38,167
edits
Harvestman (talk | contribs) m (→Details) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky]] 2133-2143''' | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky]] 2133-2143''' were 2004 [[Gillig]] [[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40' (G18D102N4)]] buses. | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination sign | |||
|- align=center | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border= | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!VIN | !Build<br>Date | ||
!License | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!Status | !License Plate | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="2133" | ||
|2133 | |2133 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291541074811 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074811|15GGD291541074811]] | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |KM4645 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>March 19, 2016 | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2134" | |||
|2134 | |2134 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291741074812 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074812|15GGD291741074812]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4644 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2135" | |||
|2135 | |2135 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291941074813 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074813|15GGD291941074813]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4647 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2136" | |||
|2136 | |2136 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291041074814 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074814|15GGD291041074814]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4646 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2137" | |||
|2137 | |2137 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291241074815 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074815|15GGD291241074815]] | ||
|<font color=red>Retired</font> | |KM4649 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>May 2016 | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2138" | |||
|2138 | |2138 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291441074816 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074816|15GGD291441074816]] | ||
|<font color= | |KF4487 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2139" | |||
|2139 | |2139 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291641074817 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074817|15GGD291641074817]] | ||
|<font color= | |KF4486 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2140" | |||
|2140 | |2140 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291841074818 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#410714818|15GGD291841074818]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4648 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2141" | |||
|2141 | |2141 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291X41074819 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074819|15GGD291X41074819]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4651 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2142" | |||
|2142 | |2142 | ||
| | |[[File:Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky 2142-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|15GGD291641074820 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074820|15GGD291641074820]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4650 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="2143" | |||
|2143 | |2143 | ||
| | | | ||
|15GGD291841074821 | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor '4 VINs'#41074821|15GGD291841074821]] | ||
|<font color= | |KM4654 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky fleet|2133]] | [[Category:Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky fleet|2133]] |