Toronto Transit Commission Queensway Division: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fleet) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|07.501]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|07.501]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7900-7979#EMS Patient Transport units|7955-7958]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|07.501]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=3| | |colspan=3| | ||
|~''' | |~'''10''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 1 August 2020
Queensway Division is one of the Toronto Transit Commission's seven currently-operating bus divisions. Queensway Bus Garage is located at 400 Evans Avenue west of Kipling Avenue. The garage was built in 1966.
Queensway is the smallest bus division at the TTC, with a maximum capacity of 160 vehicles. Other garages have capacities between 250 and 270 vehicles.
Routes
- 15 Evans
- 30 High Park
- 37 Islington
- 40 Junction-Dundas West
- 44 Kipling South
- 45 Kipling
- 48 Rathburn
- 49 Bloor West
- 50 Burnhamthorpe
- 55 Warren Park
- 66 Prince Edward
- 73 Royal York
- 76 Royal York South
- 80 Queensway
- 110 Islington South
- 111 East Mall
- 112 West Mall
- 123 Sherway
- 145 Downtown/Humber Bay Express
- 176 Mimico GO
- 189 Stockyards
- 300 Bloor-Danforth (shared with Birchmount, Eglinton, and Mount Dennis divisions)
- 315 Evans-Brown's Line
- 337 Islington
- 501 Queen (supplemental bus service, shared with Eglinton and Russell divisions)
- 900 Airport Express
- 937 Islington Express
- 944 Kipling South Express
- 945 Kipling Express
Fleet
Fleet number range | Manufacturer | Model | Total |
---|---|---|---|
7909-7910, 7912-7928, 7930-7935, 7937-7938, 7940-7954, 7959-7979 | Orion | 07.501 | 63 |
8000-8057, 8059-8094, 8096-8099 | Orion | 07.501 | 98 |
8410-8464 | Nova Bus | LFS | 55 |
8600-8617 | Nova Bus | LFS | 18 |
~234 |
Non-Revenue Fleet
Fleet number range | Manufacturer | Model | Total |
---|---|---|---|
ES-0 to ES-5 / 7900, 7902-7903, 7905-7906, 7908 | Orion | 07.501 | 6 |
7955-7958 | Orion | 07.501 | 4 |
~10 |