Toronto Transit Commission 8210-8223: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Toronto Transit Commission]] 8210-8223''' were [[Flyer Industries]] [[Flyer Industries D800B|D800B]] | '''[[Toronto Transit Commission]] 8210-8223''' were [[Flyer Industries]] [[Flyer Industries D800B|D800B]] buses built and delivered in 1977. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
!Destination Sign | !Destination Sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] 181 hp @ 2000 rpm | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] 181 hp @ 2000 rpm | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison|V730]] 3 speed | |[[Allison]] [[Allison|V730]] 3 speed | ||
|Otaco benches | |Otaco benches | ||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator|Matrix: | |[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Matrix:MAX|Matrix:MAX]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | !Serial | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Garage | !Garage | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="8210" | ||
|8210 | |8210 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401302|D102401302]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 320|BC1 320]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8211" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8211 | |8211 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401303|D102401303]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 321|BC1 321]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8212" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8212 | |8212 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401304|D102401304]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 322|BC1 322]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8213" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8213 | |8213 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401305|D102401305]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 323|BC1 323]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8214" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8214 | |8214 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401306|D102401306]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 324|BC1 324]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font><br>Early 1996 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8215" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8215 | |8215 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
| | |[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401307|D102401307]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates BJ4 800 - BJ4 899#BJ4 847|BJ4 847]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 325|BC1 325]]) | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font><br>February 1998 | |||
| align="left"|Front fleet number replaced with TTC logo. | |||
|- align="center" id="8216" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8216 | |8216 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401308|D102401308]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 326|BC1 326]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8217" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8217 | |8217 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401309|D102401309]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 327|BC1 327]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8218" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8218 | |8218 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401310|D102401310]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 328|BC1 328]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8219" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8219 | |8219 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401311|D102401311]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 329|BC1 329]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8220" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8220 | |8220 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401312|D102401312]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 330|BC1 330]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8221" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8221 | |8221 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401313|D102401313]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 331|BC1 331]]<hr>(prev. BU2 132) | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8222" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8222 | |8222 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401314|D102401314]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 332|BC1 332]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="8223" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8223 | |8223 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|[[Flyer Industries D800B Serials#D102401315|D102401315]] | |||
|[[Ontario Bus License Plates BC1 300 - BC1 399#BC1 333|BC1 333]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color='red'>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Toronto Transit Commission bus fleet|8210]] |
Latest revision as of 23:16, 28 April 2020
Toronto Transit Commission 8210-8223 were Flyer Industries D800B buses built and delivered in 1977.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Detroit Diesel 6V71N 181 hp @ 2000 rpm | Allison V730 3 speed | Otaco benches | Luminator Matrix:MAX |
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Date | Serial | License Plate | Garage | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8210 | 1977 | D102401302 | BC1 320 | Retired | |||
8211 | 1977 | D102401303 | BC1 321 | Queensway | Retired | ||
8212 | 1977 | D102401304 | BC1 322 | Retired | |||
8213 | 1977 | D102401305 | BC1 323 | Retired | |||
8214 | 1977 | D102401306 | BC1 324 | Retired Early 1996 |
|||
8215 | 1977 | D102401307 | BJ4 847 (prev. BC1 325) |
Queensway | Retired February 1998 |
Front fleet number replaced with TTC logo. | |
8216 | 1977 | D102401308 | BC1 326 | Retired | |||
8217 | 1977 | D102401309 | BC1 327 | Retired | |||
8218 | 1977 | D102401310 | BC1 328 | Retired | |||
8219 | 1977 | D102401311 | BC1 329 | Retired | |||
8220 | 1977 | D102401312 | BC1 330 | Retired | |||
8221 | 1977 | D102401313 | BC1 331 (prev. BU2 132) |
Retired | |||
8222 | 1977 | D102401314 | BC1 332 | Retired | |||
8223 | 1977 | D102401315 | BC1 333 | Retired |