Editor
24,617
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF; | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF; | ||
|CFMI LEAP-1B | |CFMI LEAP-1B | ||
| | |189 Economy | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Interior Details== | ==Interior Details== | ||
===Standard ( | ===Standard (B7M8)=== | ||
==History== | |||
In early 2019, the 737 MAX 8 was grounded worldwide after 2 fatal accidents, forcing Sunwing Airlines to halt service with the 737 MAX 8. | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
|XA | |XA | ||
|C-FMXA | |C-FMXA | ||
| | |[[File:SunwingAirlines_C-FMXA-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|03 May 2018 | |03 May 2018 | ||
|25 May 2018 | |25 May 2018 | ||
|26 May 2018 ([[YYZ]]-[[PUJ]] - [[Sunwing Airlines Flight 438|Flight 438]]) | |26 May 2018 ([[YYZ]]-[[PUJ]] - [[Sunwing Airlines Flight 438|Flight 438]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-GMXB" | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-GMXB" | ||
|XB | |XB | ||
|C-GMXB | |C-GMXB | ||
| | |[[File:SunwingAirlines_C-GMXB-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|13 May 2018 | |13 May 2018 | ||
|31 May 2018 | |31 May 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
*Royalton Luxury Resorts livery. | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FYXC" | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FYXC" | ||
|XC | |XC | ||
|C-FYXC | |C-FYXC | ||
| | |[[File:SunwingAirlines_C-FYXC-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|23 Jan 2019 | |23 Jan 2019 | ||
| | |31 Jan 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FAXD" | |- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FAXD" | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|C-FAXD | |C-FAXD | ||
| | | | ||
|03 Mar 2019 | |||
|11 Mar 2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|B7M8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | * Planet Hollywood livery | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FTXE" | |||
|XE | |||
|C-FTXE | |||
|[[File:SunwingAirlines_C-FTXE-a.JPG|200px]] | |||
|06 Apr 2019 | |||
|03 Feb 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-" | * Plane delivered to YVR | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FTXF" | |||
|XF | |||
|C-FTXF | |||
| | | | ||
| | |28 May 2019 | ||
|03 Feb 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
* Plane delivered to YYZ | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-FMXG" | |||
|XG | |||
|C-FMXG | |||
| | | | ||
| | |03 Mar 2019 | ||
|30 Mar 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Flair Airlines]] ntu | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" id="C-GMXH" | |||
|XH | |||
|C-GMXH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |01 Aug 2019 | ||
|14 Mar 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |B7M8 | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Flair Airlines]] ntu | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sunwing Airlines]] | [[Category:Sunwing Airlines]] |