Sunshine Coast Regional Transit System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) |
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D863.3]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D863.3]] | ||
|Air Conditioned | |Air Conditioned | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Sunshine Coast Transit System 9749|9749]] | |||
| | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Series 50]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D863.3]] | |||
|Transferred from [[Campbell River Transit System|Campbell River]] in January 2012. | |||
*Air Conditioned. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 7 January 2013
Sunshine Coast Transit System serves the regional district of Sunshine Coast, British Columbia. The service is operated by the district.[1]
Current Bus Roster
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8083, 8085, 8093-8094 | 1995 | NFI | D40LF | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Voith D863.3 | Air Conditioned | |
9749 | 1996 | NFI | D40LF | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Voith D863.3 | Transferred from Campbell River in January 2012.
|
Transferred/Retired Bus Roster
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model Number | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8035 | 1994 | NFI | D40LF | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Voith D863.3 | Non-Air Conditioned. Transferred from Victoria Regional Transit System. Transferred back in March 2012. |
References
- ↑ BC Transit - Sunshine Coast Transit System, bctransit.com, retrieved on 2009-08-22