Suffolk County Transit 2201-2218: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F92HA49489 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F52HA49490 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F02HA49493 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F42HA49495 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1FDXE45F62HA49496 | |1FDXE45F62HA49496 | ||
Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1FDXE45FX2HA49498 | |1FDXE45FX2HA49498 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F12HA49499 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F42HA49500 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F82HA49502 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45FX2HA49503 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F52HA49506 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F72HA49507 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1FDXE45F92HA49508 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:08, 26 April 2021
Suffolk County Transit 2201-2218 were 2002 Coach and Equipment Phoenix bus bodies on Ford E-450 chassis. These buses were used for paratransit service.
Engine | Transmission | Seating |
---|---|---|
Ford 7.3L Powerstroke V8 | Ford 4R100 |
Details
Fleet Number |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
VIN | License Plate |
Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2201 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2202 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2203 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2204 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2205 | 2002 | 1FDXE45F12HA49504 | Retired | |||
2206 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2207 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2208 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2209 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2210 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2211 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2212 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2213 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2214 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2215 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2216 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2217 | 2002 | Retired | ||||
2218 | 2002 | 1FDXE45F82HA49497 | Retired |
VINs with unconfirmed fleet numbers and plate numbers
VIN | License Plate |
---|---|
1FDXE45F92HA49489 | |
1FDXE45F52HA49490 | |
1FDXE45F02HA49493 | |
1FDXE45F42HA49495 | |
1FDXE45F62HA49496 | AM9122 |
1FDXE45FX2HA49498 | |
1FDXE45F12HA49499 | |
1FDXE45F42HA49500 | |
1FDXE45F82HA49502 | |
1FDXE45FX2HA49503 | |
1FDXE45F52HA49506 | |
1FDXE45F72HA49507 | |
1FDXE45F92HA49508 |