Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 261 'Fast Michigan': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mattb816789 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{accessible}} {{BikeRoute}} {{Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route infobox |route=261 Fast Michigan |muni=Romulus, Westland, Inkseter, Dearborn Heigh...") |
Mattb816789 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
===History=== | ===History=== | ||
*'''January 1, 2018''' - Service begins. | *'''January 1, 2018''' - Service begins. | ||
==Stations== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Station | |||
!Street | |||
!Cross-street | |||
!Direction | |||
!Routes served | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport|North Terminal]] | |||
|William G. Rogell Drive lower level | |||
|North Terminal Transportation Center | |||
|South | |||
|[[Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority route 98 'AirRide'|98]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 280 'Middlebelt South'|280]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport|McNamara Terminal]] | |||
|WorldGateway Place center level | |||
|McNamara Terminal Transportation Center | |||
|South | |||
|[[Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority route 98 'AirRide'|98]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Merriman'|Merriman]] | |||
|Merriman Road | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|South | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Merriman'|Merriman]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Merriman Road | |||
|East | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Middlebelt'|Middlebelt]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Middlebelt Road | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 280 'Middlebelt South'|280]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Inkster'|Inkster]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Inkster Road | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'West Outer Drive'|West Outer Drive]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|West Outer Drive | |||
|West | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 275 'Telegraph'|275]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'West Outer Drive'|West Outer Drive]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Westborn Mall Staples store | |||
|East | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 275 'Telegraph'|275]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Mason'|Mason]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Mason Street | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[John D. Dingell Transit Center|Dearborn Transit Center]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Elm Street | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 140 'Southshore'|140]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 250 'Ford Road'|250]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Greenfield'|Greenfield]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Greenfield Road | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 22 'Greenfield'|22]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Schaefer'|Schaefer]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Schaefer Road | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 41 'Schaefer'|41]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 49 'Vernor'|49]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Wyoming'|Wyoming]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Wyoming Street | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 54 'Wyoming'|54]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Livernois'|Livernois]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Livernois Avenue | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 30 'Livernois'|30]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'West Grand Boulevard'|West Grand Boulevard]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|West Grand Boulevard | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 27 'Joy'|27]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Trumbull'|Trumbull]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Trumbull Street | |||
|East/West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 29 'Linwood'|29]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 89 'Southwest Direct'|89]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation Rosa Parks Transit Center|Rosa Parks Transit Center]] | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|Cass Avenue | |||
|West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 18 'Fenkell'|18]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 19 'Fort'|19]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 23 'Hamilton'|23]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 27 'Joy'|27]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 29 'Linwood'|29]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 49 'Vernor'|49]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation Rosa Parks Transit Center|Rosa Parks Transit Center]] | |||
|Cass Avenue | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|North | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 18 'Fenkell'|18]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 19 'Fort'|19]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 23 'Hamilton'|23]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 27 'Joy'|27]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 29 'Linwood'|29]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 49 'Vernor'|49]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Grand Circus Park'|Grand Circus Park]] | |||
|Woodward Avenue | |||
|Park Avenue | |||
|South | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[M-1 Rail QLINE|QLINE]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Washington/Michigan'|Washington/Michigan]] | |||
|Washington Boulevard | |||
|Michigan Avenue | |||
|North/South | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 19 'Fort'|19]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 27 'Joy'|27]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 29 'Linwood'|29]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 37 'Michigan'|37]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 49 'Vernor'|49]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Washington/Fort'|Washington/Fort]] | |||
|Washington Boulevard | |||
|Fort Street | |||
|North/South | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 19 'Fort'|19]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 29 'Linwood'|29]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Larned/Griswold'|Larned/Griswold]] | |||
|Larned Street | |||
|Griswold Street | |||
|East | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 95 'Ryan Express'|95]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 561, 562, and 563 'Fast Gratiot'|561 563]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Jefferson/Griswold'|Jefferson/Griswold]] | |||
|Jefferson Avenue | |||
|Griswold Street | |||
|West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 16 'Dexter'|16]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 95 'Ryan Express'|95]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 561, 562, and 563 'Fast Gratiot'|561 563]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Larned/Randolph'|Larned/Randolph]] | |||
|Larned Street | |||
|Randolph Street | |||
|East | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 95 'Ryan Express'|95]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 561, 562, and 563 'Fast Gratiot'|561 563]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fast station 'Jefferson/Randolph'|Jefferson/Randolph]] | |||
|Jefferson Avenue | |||
|Randolph Street | |||
|West | |||
|[[Detroit Department of Transportation route 7 'Cadillac-Harper'|7]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 10 'Chene'|10]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 21 'Grand River'|21]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 25 'Jefferson'|25]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 31 'Mack'|31]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 34 'Gratiot'|34]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 40 'Russell'|40]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 48 'Van Dyke-Lafayette'|48]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 53 'Woodward'|53]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 92 'Rosedale Express'|92]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 95 'Ryan Express'|95]] [[Detroit Department of Transportation route 96 'Joy Express'|96]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 125 'Fort Street/Eureka Road'|125]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 200 'Michigan Avenue Local'|200]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 461 and 462 'Fast Woodward'|461 462]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 510 'Van Dyke Local'|510]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 515 'Van Dyke Limited'|515]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 530 'Schoenherr'|530]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 560 'Gratiot Local'|560]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes 561, 562, and 563 'Fast Gratiot'|561 563]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 610 'Kercheval/Harper'|610]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 805 'Grand River Park & Ride'|805]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 830 'Downriver Park & Ride'|830]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 849 'Northland Loop Park & Ride'|849]] [[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation route 851 'West Bloomfield/Farmington Hills Park & Ride'|851]] [[Detroit Transportation Corporation Detroit People Mover|People Mover]] [[Transit Windsor Tunnel Bus|Tunnel Bus]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation}} | {{Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation}} | ||
[[Category:Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes|261]] | [[Category:Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation routes|261]] |
Revision as of 11:10, 21 May 2018
261 Fast Michigan
| |||
Communities Served | Romulus, Westland, Inkseter, Dearborn Heights, Dearborn, Detroit | ||
Route Type | Fast | ||
Days of Operation | Daily | ||
Vehicles Used | Gillig BRT 40' | ||
Vehicles at Peak | 5 | ||
Terminal | Wayne | ||
Average Daily Weekday Ridership (2018) | Route did not exist in 2014. |
261 Fast Michigan is a Fast route operated by the Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation in metropolitan Detroit, Michigan, United States.
Route Details
Fast Michigan serves Michigan Avenue between Washington Boulevard and Merriman Road, turning south on Merriman to serve Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport.
History
- January 1, 2018 - Service begins.
Stations
Station | Street | Cross-street | Direction | Routes served | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Terminal | William G. Rogell Drive lower level | North Terminal Transportation Center | South | 98 125 280 | |
McNamara Terminal | WorldGateway Place center level | McNamara Terminal Transportation Center | South | 98 125 | |
Merriman | Merriman Road | Michigan Avenue | South | 200 | |
Merriman | Michigan Avenue | Merriman Road | East | 200 | |
Middlebelt | Michigan Avenue | Middlebelt Road | East/West | 200 280 | |
Inkster | Michigan Avenue | Inkster Road | East/West | 200 | |
West Outer Drive | Michigan Avenue | West Outer Drive | West | 200 275 | |
West Outer Drive | Michigan Avenue | Westborn Mall Staples store | East | 200 275 | |
Mason | Michigan Avenue | Mason Street | East/West | 200 | |
Dearborn Transit Center | Michigan Avenue | Elm Street | East/West | 140 200 250 | |
Greenfield | Michigan Avenue | Greenfield Road | East/West | 22 37 200 | |
Schaefer | Michigan Avenue | Schaefer Road | East/West | 37 41 49 200 | |
Wyoming | Michigan Avenue | Wyoming Street | East/West | 37 54 200 | |
Livernois | Michigan Avenue | Livernois Avenue | East/West | 30 37 200 | |
West Grand Boulevard | Michigan Avenue | West Grand Boulevard | East/West | 27 37 200 | |
Trumbull | Michigan Avenue | Trumbull Street | East/West | 29 37 89 200 | |
Rosa Parks Transit Center | Michigan Avenue | Cass Avenue | West | 7 10 16 18 19 21 23 25 27 29 31 34 37 40 48 49 53 92 96 200 510 515 530 560 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus | |
Rosa Parks Transit Center | Cass Avenue | Michigan Avenue | North | 7 10 16 18 19 21 23 25 27 29 31 34 37 40 48 49 53 92 96 200 510 515 530 560 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus | |
Grand Circus Park | Woodward Avenue | Park Avenue | South | 53 461 462 People Mover QLINE | |
Washington/Michigan | Washington Boulevard | Michigan Avenue | North/South | 7 10 16 19 21 25 27 29 31 34 37 40 48 49 53 92 96 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 610 805 830 849 851 Tunnel Bus | |
Washington/Fort | Washington Boulevard | Fort Street | North/South | 7 10 16 19 21 25 29 31 48 53 92 96 125 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 610 805 830 849 851 Tunnel Bus | |
Larned/Griswold | Larned Street | Griswold Street | East | 7 10 16 21 25 31 34 40 48 53 92 95 96 125 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 561 563 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus | |
Jefferson/Griswold | Jefferson Avenue | Griswold Street | West | 7 10 16 21 25 31 34 40 48 53 92 95 96 125 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 561 563 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus | |
Larned/Randolph | Larned Street | Randolph Street | East | 7 10 21 25 31 34 40 48 53 92 95 96 125 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 561 563 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus | |
Jefferson/Randolph | Jefferson Avenue | Randolph Street | West | 7 10 21 25 31 34 40 48 53 92 95 96 125 200 461 462 510 515 530 560 561 563 610 805 830 849 851 People Mover Tunnel Bus |