Editor, Administrators
30,603
edits
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D823.3E]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D823.3E]] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[BC Transit 8034-8048|8036]] | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Series 50]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D863.3]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Transferred from [[Victoria Regional Transit System|Victoria]] in 2014 for [[BC Ferries]] shuttle to Saltery Bay. | |||
*Tranferred to [[Sunshine Coast Transit System|Sunshine Coast]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[BC Transit 6209-6271|6244]] | |||
| | |||
|1976 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-4523N|T6H-4523N New Look]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[BC Transit 6711-6716|6716]] | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion I'|Orion I 01.507]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.3E|D863.3]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[BC Transit 6081-6089|8754, 8756-8757]] | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4519|TDH-4519 New Look]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Victoria Regional Transit System|Victoria]] 754, 756-757. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[BC Transit 8905-8910|8909]] | |[[BC Transit 8905-8910|8909]] |