Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission routes 260-269: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Loud-Invero (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Loud-Invero (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=261 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=261 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Stittsville Main''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=262 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=262 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Westridge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=263 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=263 'Mackenzie King/Stittsville'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Stanleys Corners''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=264 'Mackenzie King/Terry Fox'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=264 'Mackenzie King/Terry Fox'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Terry Fox''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=265 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=265 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Beaverbrook''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=266 'Tunney's Pasture/Maxwell Bridge'|color=Connexionyes}} | |||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Maxwell Bridge''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=267 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=267 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Glen Cairn''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=268 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=268 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Tunney's Pasture Station|<span style="color:black">'''Tunney's Pasture'''</span>]] to '''Kanata Lakes''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=269 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | |{{Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission station route|route=269 'Mackenzie King/Kanata'|color=Connexionyes}} | ||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Mackenzie King Station|<span style="color:black">'''Mackenzie King'''</span>]] | |[[File:Wc15.JPG]] [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Mackenzie King Station|<span style="color:black">'''Mackenzie King'''</span>]] to '''Bridlewood''' ''<font color="grey">(Renumbered as Route [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission route 257 'Mackenzie King/Bridlewood'|<font color="#af6b94">'''257'''</font>]] on April 21st, 2019)</font>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 16 November 2019
Rush hour connexion routes that serve the Kanata & Stittsville area.
Tunney's Pasture to Stittsville Main | |
Tunney's Pasture to Westridge | |
Tunney's Pasture to Stanleys Corners | |
Tunney's Pasture to Terry Fox | |
Tunney's Pasture to Beaverbrook | |
Tunney's Pasture to Maxwell Bridge | |
Tunney's Pasture to Glen Cairn | |
Tunney's Pasture to Kanata Lakes |
Inactive past routes
Mackenzie King to Bridlewood (Renumbered as Route 257 on April 21st, 2019) |