Orion Bus Industries I 'E VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|01.507 | |01.507 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=E5001101 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=1090 bgcolor= | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=1092 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001094 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119773E6001094 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|003]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=1095 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001096 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119777E6001096 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|004]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001097 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119779E6001097 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|005]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001098 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119770E6001098 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|006]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001099 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119772E6001099 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|007]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001100 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119775E6001100 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|008]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E5001101 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1139278E5001101 | |2B1139278E5001101 | ||
|1/1985 | |1/1985 | ||
Line 529: | Line 592: | ||
|[[Peterborough Transit 98-99#98|98]] | |[[Peterborough Transit 98-99#98|98]] | ||
|01.504 | |01.504 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001102 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119779E6001102 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|009]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001103 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119770E6001103 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|010]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001104 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1119772E6001104 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 003-011|011]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001105 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1139771E6001105 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 001-002|001]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=E6001106 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1139773E6001106 | |||
|12/1984 | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit]] | |||
|[[Chula Vista Transit 001-002|002]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=E5001107 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=E5001107 bgcolor= |
Revision as of 20:16, 30 March 2020
Orion Bus Industries I 'E VINs' were issued for 1984 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
E5527834 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8405 | 01.504 | |
2B1129771E5530840 | 2/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 601 | 01.506 | |
2B1129779E5531847 | 2/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 602 | 01.506 | |
E5532851 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8406 | 01.504 | |
2B1129773E5533853 | 2/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 603 | 01.506 | |
2B1129775E5534860 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 604 | 01.506 | |
2B1129770E5535866 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 605 | 01.506 | |
2B1129772E5536873 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 606 | 01.506 | |
2B1129778E5537879 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 607 | 01.506 | |
2B112977XE5538886 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 608 | 01.506 | |
2B112977XE5539892 | 3/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 609 | 01.506 | |
2B1129777E5540899 | 4/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 610 | 01.506 | |
2B1129777E5542912 | 4/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 611 | 01.506 | |
2B1129772E5543919 | 4/1984 | San Francisco International Airport Parking Shuttle | 612 | 01.506 | |
2B1129772E5544925 | 5/1984 | San Luis Obispo Transit | 134 | 01.506 | |
2B1129774E5545932 | 5/1984 | San Luis Obispo Transit | 135 | 01.506 | |
2B112977XE5546938 | 5/1984 | San Luis Obispo Transit | 136 | 01.506 | |
2B1169770E5548945 | 6/1984 | Orion Bus Industries | 01.508 |
| |
E5549948 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8407 | 01.504 | |
E5550952 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8408 | 01.504 | |
E5551955 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8409 | 01.504 | |
E5552961 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8410 | 01.504 | |
E5553965 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8411 | 01.504 | |
E5554968 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8412 | 01.504 | |
E5555972 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8413 | 01.504 | |
E5556975 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8414 | 01.504 | |
E5557979 | 1984 | Mississauga Transit | 8415 | 01.504 | |
2B1119276E5559986 | 7/1984 | Pickering Transit | 909/917 | 01.502 | |
2B1119276E5560989 | 7/1984 | Pickering Transit | 910/918 | 01.502 | |
2B113977XE6894990 | 8/1984 | Clallam Transit | 581 | 01.504 | |
2B1139776E6895991 | 8/1984 | Clallam Transit | 582 | 01.504 | |
2B1119270E5561992 | 7/1984 | Pickering Transit | 911/919 | 01.502 | |
2B111977XE6897994 | 8/1984 | Durango Transit | 900 | 01.502 | |
2B1119771E6898996 | 8/1984 | Durango Transit | 901 | 01.502 | |
2B1119778E6899997 | 8/1984 | Durango Transit | 902 | 01.502 | |
2B1119776E6900998 | 8/1984 | Durango Transit | 903 | 01.502 | |
2B1129272E5001002 | 8/1984 | Ajax Transit | 8401/904 | 01.507 | |
2B1119174E5001006 | 8/1984 | Elliot Lake Transit | 84-1 | 01.502 | |
2B111917XE5001009 | 8/1984 | Elliot Lake Transit | 84-2 | 01.502 | |
2B1119171E5001013 | 8/1984 | Elliot Lake Transit | 84-3 | 01.502 | |
2B1119279E5001016 | 8/1984 | Markham Transit | 2020 | 01.504 | |
2B1139776E6001021 | 08/1984 | Jefferson Transit (WA) | 848 | 01.507 | |
2B1139778E6001022 | 09/1984 | Jefferson Transit (WA) | 849 | 01.507 | |
E5001023 | 9/1984 | Oakville Transit | 8439 | 01.508 | |
2B1139279E5001043 | 10/1984 | Belleville Transit | 8442 | 01.507 | |
2B1139774E6001048 | 10/1984 | Capital Transit System | 6418 | 01.507 | |
2B1139772E6001050 | 10/1984 | Capital Transit System | 6419 | 01.507 | |
2B1139279E6001053 | 10/1984 | CyRide | 888 | 01.507 | |
2B1139270E6001054 | 10/1984 | CyRide | 889 | 01.507 | |
2B1139272E6001055 | 10/1984 | CyRide | 890 | 01.507 | |
2B1139276E6001057 | 11/1984 | CyRide | 891 | 01.507 | |
2B1119771E6001062 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 904 | 01.502 | |
2B1119773E6001063 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 905 | 01.502 | |
2B1119777E6001065 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 906 | 01.502 | |
2B1119779E6001066 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 907 | 01.502 | |
2B1119770E6001067 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 908 | 01.502 | |
2B1119772E6001068 | 10/1984 | Durango Transit | 909 | 01.502 | |
2B1139274E6001073 | 11/1984 | Huntington Area Rapid Transit | 301 | 01.507 | |
2B1139276E6001074 | 11/1984 | Huntington Area Rapid Transit | 302 | 01.507 | |
2B1139278E6001075 | 11/1984 | Huntington Area Rapid Transit | 303 | 01.507 | |
2B1169270E5001083 | 11/1984 | Kingston Transit | 8485 | 01.508 | |
2B1139270E5001089 | 12/1984 | Stratford Transit | 8442 | 01.507 | |
2B1119773E6001094 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 003 | 01.502 | |
2B1119777E6001096 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 004 | 01.502 | |
2B1119779E6001097 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 005 | 01.502 | |
2B1119770E6001098 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 006 | 01.502 | |
2B1119772E6001099 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 007 | 01.502 | |
2B1119775E6001100 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 008 | 01.502 | |
2B1139278E5001101 | 1/1985 | Peterborough Transit | 98 | 01.504 | |
2B1119779E6001102 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 009 | 01.502 | |
2B1119770E6001103 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 010 | 01.502 | |
2B1119772E6001104 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 011 | 01.502 | |
2B1139771E6001105 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 001 | 01.507 | |
2B1139773E6001106 | 12/1984 | Chula Vista Transit | 002 | 01.507 | |
2B1139279E5001107 | 1/1985 | Peterborough Transit | 99 | 01.504 | |
2B1139277E5001137 | 3/1985 | Pickering Transit | 912/920 | 01.507 |