Ontario Bus License Plates BM8 400 - BM8 499: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new page) |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 400" | ||
|BM8 400 | |BM8 400 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6500|6500]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 401" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 401 | |BM8 401 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6503|6503]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 403" | ||
|BM8 403 | |BM8 403 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6512|6512]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 404" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 404 | |BM8 404 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6513|6513]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 405" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 405 | |BM8 405 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6514|6514]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 406" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 406 | |BM8 406 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6515|6515]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 407" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 407 | |BM8 407 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6440-6521#6520|6520]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40|D40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 408" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 408 | |BM8 408 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6721|6721]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 409" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 409 | |BM8 409 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6727|6727]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 411" | ||
|BM8 411 | |BM8 411 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6733|6733]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 412" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 412 | |BM8 412 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6735|6735]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 413" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 413 | |BM8 413 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7302|7302]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 414" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 414 | |BM8 414 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7303|7303]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 415" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 415 | |BM8 415 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7305|7305]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 416" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 416 | |BM8 416 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7306|7306]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 417" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 417 | |BM8 417 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7312|7312]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 419" | ||
|BM8 419 | |BM8 419 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7322|7322]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 420" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 420 | |BM8 420 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7324|7324]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 421" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 421 | |BM8 421 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7328|7328]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 422" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 422 | |BM8 422 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7329|7329]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 425" | ||
|BM8 425 | |BM8 425 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7336|7336]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 426" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 426 | |BM8 426 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7338|7338]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 427" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 427 | |BM8 427 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7345|7345]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 428" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 428 | |BM8 428 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7346|7346]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 429" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 429 | |BM8 429 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 7300-7350#7348|7348]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 433" | ||
|BM8 433 | |BM8 433 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6210-6293#6292|6292]] | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GM]]/[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[General Motors TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 434" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 434 | |BM8 434 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6676|6676]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 435" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 435 | |BM8 435 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6678|6678]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 436" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 436 | |BM8 436 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6680|6680]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 437" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 437 | |BM8 437 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6682|6682]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 438" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 438 | |BM8 438 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6683|6683]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 439" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 439 | |BM8 439 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6685|6685]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 440" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 440 | |BM8 440 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6686|6686]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 441" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 441 | |BM8 441 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6687|6687]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 442" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 442 | |BM8 442 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6689|6689]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 443" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 443 | |BM8 443 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6691|6691]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 444" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 444 | |BM8 444 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6692|6692]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 445" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 445 | |BM8 445 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6698|6698]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 446" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 446 | |BM8 446 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6701|6701]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 447" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 447 | |BM8 447 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6702|6702]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 448" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 448 | |BM8 448 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6703|6703]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 449" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 449 | |BM8 449 | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6704|6704]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 450" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 450 | |BM8 450 | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission 6640-6745#6705|6705]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 455" | ||
|BM8 455 | |BM8 455 | ||
| | |[[London Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[London Transit Commission 338-344#341|341]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VI'|06.501 CNG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 459" | ||
|BM8 459 | |BM8 459 | ||
| | |[[London Transit Commission]] | ||
| | |[[London Transit Commission 5-14#13|13]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion II'|02.502]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 481" | ||
|BM8 481 | |BM8 481 | ||
| | |[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority]]/[[Durham Region Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority 2040#2040|2040]]/[[Durham Region Transit 8040#8040|8040]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion I'|01.507]] | ||
| | |?-2007 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 485" | ||
|BM8 485 | |BM8 485 | ||
|[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority]]/[[Durham Region Transit]] | |||
|[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority 2060-2061#2060|2060]]/[[Durham Region Transit 8060-8061#8060|8060]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | |||
|?-2011 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 486" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 486 | |BM8 486 | ||
|[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority]]/[[Durham Region Transit]] | |||
|[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority 2021#2021|2021]]/[[Durham Region Transit 8021#8021|8021]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion I'|01.507]] | |||
|?-2008 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 487" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 487 | |BM8 487 | ||
| | |[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority]]/[[Durham Region Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Ajax Pickering Transit Authority 2062-2065#2065|2065]]/[[Durham Region Transit 8062-8065#8065|8065]] | ||
| | |[[Orion Bus Industries|Orion]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|05.501]] | ||
| | |?-? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 694: | Line 694: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BM8 498" | ||
|BM8 498 | |BM8 498 | ||
|[[Mulmer Services Limited]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] [[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner EF|Saf-T-Liner EF]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BM8 499" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BM8 499 | |BM8 499 | ||
|[[Mulmer Services Limited]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] [[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner EF|Saf-T-Liner EF]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:59, 10 December 2019
Ontario bus license plates in the BM8 400 - BM8 499 range from the BM8 range.
Ontario Bus License Plates
|