CPTDB Wiki Moderator, Editor, Administrators
20,393
edits
m (→Specifications) |
|||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|colspan=3|Width: 102" | |colspan=3|Width: 102" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|Height: | |colspan=3|Height: 122 in. (diesel), 128 in. (HEV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|Wheelbase: 244" and 253", front to rear | |colspan=3|Wheelbase: 244" and 253", front to rear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turning radius: 44'8" | |Turning radius: 44' 8" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 onward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 onward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1700B]] | |[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1700B]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 onward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP604C]] | |[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP604C]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 50 EP]] (parallel) | |[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 50 EP]] (parallel) | ||
|2011 | |2011 onward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BAE Systems]] [[BAE Systems#HybriDrive|HDS 300]] (series) | |[[BAE Systems]] [[BAE Systems#HybriDrive|HDS 300]] (series) | ||
|2015 | |2015 onward | ||
|- | |||
!Axles | |||
!Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Front: [[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] RL 85 | |||
|2007 onward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Centre: [[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AV 132|AVN 132]] | ||
|2007 onward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rear/drive: [[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AV 132|AV 132]] | ||
|2007 to 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rear/drive: [[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AV 133|AV 133]] | |||
|2018 onward | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Brakes | !colspan=2|Brakes | ||
Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
!colspan=2|Fuel tank capacity | !colspan=2|Fuel tank capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|468L | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Passenger capacity | !colspan=2|Passenger capacity |