New York Bus License Plates AZ2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[MTA New York City Transit]] | |[[MTA New York City Transit]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 673-810#771|771]] | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 673-810#771|771]] | ||
|[[New Flyer]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=AZ2028 | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>Z</sub>2028 | |||
|[[MTA New York City Transit]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 673-810#724|724]] | |||
|[[New Flyer]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=AZ2031 | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>Z</sub>2031 | |||
|[[MTA New York City Transit]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 673-810#725|725]] | |||
|[[New Flyer]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=AZ2044 | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>Z</sub>2044 | |||
|[[MTA New York City Transit]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 673-810#728|728]] | |||
|[[New Flyer]] | |[[New Flyer]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=AZ2365 | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>Z</sub>2365 | |||
|[[MTA New York City Transit]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 5987-6125#6010|6010]] | |||
|[[New Flyer]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 20 August 2017
This is a list of New York bus license plates starting with AZ2.
AZ2000 to AZ2099
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ2014 | MTA New York City Transit | 767 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2015 | MTA New York City Transit | 768 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2016 | MTA New York City Transit | 769 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2017 | MTA New York City Transit | 770 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2021 | MTA New York City Transit | 771 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2028 | MTA New York City Transit | 724 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2031 | MTA New York City Transit | 725 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present | |
AZ2044 | MTA New York City Transit | 728 | New Flyer | XN40 | 2017-present |
AZ2100 to AZ2199
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ2139 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 1721 | Nova Bus | LFS | 2017-present |
AZ2200 to AZ2299
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AZ2300 to AZ2399
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ2365 | MTA New York City Transit | 6010 | New Flyer | XD60 | 2017-present |
AZ2400 to AZ2499
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AZ2500 to AZ2599
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ2511 | Suffolk County Transit | 7011 | New Flyer | XDE35 | 2017-present | |
AZ2512 | Suffolk County Transit | 7012 | New Flyer | XDE35 | 2017-present | |
AZ2519 | Suffolk County Transit | 7017 | New Flyer | XDE35 | 2017-present |
AZ2600 to AZ2699
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AZ2700 to AZ2799
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AZ2800 to AZ2899
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AZ2900 to AZ2999
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
New York Bus License Plates
|