New York Bus License Plates AF7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7120 | |- align=center id=AF7120 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7122 | |- align=center id=AF7122 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7125 | |- align=center id=AF7125 | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7130 | |- align=center id=AF7130 | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7131 | |- align=center id=AF7131 | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7132 | |- align=center id=AF7132 | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7134 | |- align=center id=AF7134 | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7137 | |- align=center id=AF7137 | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7141 | |- align=center id=AF7141 | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014-2015 | |Sept. 2014-2015 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=AF7142 | |||
|<sup>A</sup><sub>F</sub>7142 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1633-1699#1637|1637]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |||
|Sept. 2014-2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7143 | |- align=center id=AF7143 | ||
Line 331: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7144 | |- align=center id=AF7144 | ||
Line 339: | Line 347: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7145 | |- align=center id=AF7145 | ||
Line 371: | Line 379: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7149 | |- align=center id=AF7149 | ||
Line 379: | Line 387: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7150 | |- align=center id=AF7150 | ||
Line 419: | Line 427: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7155 | |- align=center id=AF7155 | ||
Line 427: | Line 435: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7156 | |- align=center id=AF7156 | ||
Line 459: | Line 467: | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries|OBI]] | ||
|[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion V'|Orion V CNG (05.501)]] | ||
|Sept. 2014- | |Sept. 2014-2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=AF7161 | |- align=center id=AF7161 |
Revision as of 20:46, 19 April 2017
This is a list of New York bus license plates starting with AF7.
AF7000 to AF7099
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7100 to AF7199
AF7200 to AF7299
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7300 to AF7399
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7400 to AF7499
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7500 to AF7599
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7600 to AF7699
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7700 to AF7799
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7800 to AF7899
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
AF7900 to AF7999
Plate | Operator | Unit Number | Manufacturer | Model | Date | Notes |
---|
New York Bus License Plates
|