New Flyer Industries 2021 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(winnipeg) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="MC074651" | |||
| align="left"|MC074651-MC074682 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 5500-5541|5510-5541]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|074683-074684 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2020 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 'L VINs'#LF074683|New Flyer Industries 'L VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB074699" | |- align="center" id="MB074699" | ||
| align="left"|MB074699 | | align="left"|MB074699 | ||
Line 37: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|074759-074773 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2020 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 'L VINs'#LF074759|New Flyer Industries 'L VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="MB074774" | |- align="center" id="MB074774" | ||
| align="left"|MB074774 | | align="left"|MB074774 | ||
Line 58: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|074834-074849 | ||
|2020 | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2020 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 'L VINs'#LC074834|New Flyer Industries 'L VINs']]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 72: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|074852-074857 | ||
|2020 | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2020 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 'L VINs'#LF074852|New Flyer Industries 'L VINs']]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 86: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|074890-074907 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2020 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 'L VINs'#LB074890|New Flyer Industries 'L VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="MC074908" | |||
| align="left"|MC074908-MC074967 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 3100-3159|3100-3159]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB074968" | |- align="center" id="MB074968" | ||
| align="left"|MB074968-MB074973 | | align="left"|MB074968-MB074973 | ||
Line 92: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Connecticut Transit 2050-2073|2050-2055]] | |[[Connecticut Transit 2050-2073|2050-2055]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 112: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Blacksburg Transit 7021-7022|7021-7022]] | |[[Blacksburg Transit 7021-7022|7021-7022]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XE60|XE60]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XE60|XE60]] | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MC075002" | |||
| align="left"|MC075002-MC075011 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[BC Transit]] | |||
|[[BC Transit 1203-1212|1203-1212]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
Line 126: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Blacksburg Transit 7005-7007|7005-7007]] | |[[Blacksburg Transit 7005-7007|7005-7007]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XE35|XE35]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XE35|XE35]] | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MF075345" | |||
| align="left"|MF075345-MF075348 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Broward County Transit]] | |||
|[[Broward County Transit 20191-20194|20191-20194]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB075355" | |||
| align="left"|MB075355 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Montebello Bus Lines]] | |||
|[[Montebello Bus Lines 2020|2020]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB075386" | |||
| align="left"|MB075386-MB075401 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Community Transit]] | |||
|[[Community Transit 21800-21815|21800-21815]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB075408" | |||
| align="left"|MB075408-MB075412 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 2013-2017|2013-2017]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB075413" | |||
| align="left"|MB075413-MB075432 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express]] | |||
|[[Nassau Inter-County Express 1980-1999|1980-1999]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MC075447" | |||
| align="left"|MC075447-MC075478 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Winnipeg Transit]] | |||
|[[Winnipeg Transit 440-471|440-471]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MF075479" | |||
| align="left"|MF075479-MF075480 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Tompkins Consolidated Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Tompkins Consolidated Area Transit 2101-2102|2101-2102]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="MB075481" | |||
| align="left"|MB075481-MB075484 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Milford Transit District]] | |||
|[[Milford Transit District 127-130|127-130]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="MF075652" | |||
| align="left"|MF075652-MF075674 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation]] | |||
|[[Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation 4001-4023|4001-4023]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:25, 10 June 2021
New Flyer Industries 'M VINs' are issued for 2021 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Plant Codes
- MB - St. Cloud, MN
- MC - Crookston, MN
- MF - Anniston, AL
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|