New Flyer Industries 2015 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(krapf 1511) |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''New Flyer Industries | '''New Flyer Industries 2015 VINs''' are issued for 2015 model buses. | ||
===Note=== | ===Note=== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="FB045255" | |||
| align="left"|FB045255 | |||
|8/2014 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demo]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="FB045256" | |- align="center" id="FB045256" | ||
| align="left"|FB045256-FB045261 | | align="left"|FB045256-FB045261 | ||
Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|045272-045331 | | align="left"|045272-045331 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|045332-045576 | | align="left"|045332-045576 | ||
Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|045822-045838 | | align="left"|045822-045838 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#EC045822|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|045844-045915 | | align="left"|045844-045915 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#EC045822|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FF045917" | |||
| align="left"|FF045917-FF045921 | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Echo Transportation]] | |||
|[[University of Texas at Dallas Comet Cruiser 4101-4105|4100-4105]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="FF045921" | |- align="center" id="FF045921" | ||
| align="left"|FF045921-FF045925 | | align="left"|FF045921-FF045925 | ||
Line 93: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Penn Transit T-26 to T-30|T-26 to T-30]] | |[[Penn Transit T-26 to T-30|T-26 to T-30]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| | |align="left"|Conflict with last unit of prior order | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 102: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FB045936" | |- align="center" id="FB045936" | ||
| align="left"|FB045936- | | align="left"|FB045936-FB045937 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[ | |[[UMBC Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[UMBC Transit 115 to 215|115 to 215]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD35|MD35]] | |[[New Flyer Industries MD35|MD35]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 138: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|046237-046238 | | align="left"|046237-046238 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#EB046237|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 192: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FC046453" | |- align="center" id="FC046453" | ||
| align="left"|FC046453- | | align="left"|FC046453-FC046451 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[San Francisco MUNI]] | |[[San Francisco MUNI]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|046661 | ||
| | |align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="FC046862" | |- align="center" id="FC046862" | ||
| align="left"|FC046862 | | align="left"|FC046862 | ||
Line 353: | Line 360: | ||
|align=left|Single door | |align=left|Single door | ||
|- align="center" id="FB046903" | |- align="center" id="FB046903" | ||
| align="left"|FB046903- | | align="left"|FB046903-FB046955 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
Line 361: | Line 368: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|046906-046974 | | align="left"|046906-046974 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB046906|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB046975" | |- align="center" id="FB046975" | ||
| align="left"|FB046975- | | align="left"|FB046975-FB047124 | ||
|4-10/2015 | |4-10/2015 | ||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 3850-4199|3850- | |[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 3850-4199|3850-3999]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|047125 | ||
| | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 bus - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#EB047125|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="FB047126" | |- align="center" id="FB047126" | ||
| align="left"|FB047126-FB047137 | | align="left"|FB047126-FB047137 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Valley Metro (TX)]] | |[[Valley Metro (TX)]] | ||
| | |[[Valley Metro (TX) 1518-1532|1518-1529]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FC047138" | |- align="center" id="FC047138" | ||
| align="left"|FC047138- | | align="left"|FC047138-FC047167 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 483: | ||
|[[Grand River Transit 21501-21524#21511|21511-21524]] | |[[Grand River Transit 21501-21524#21511|21511-21524]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="FB047511" | |||
| align="left"|FB047511-FB047513 | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Valley Metro (TX)]] | |||
|[[Valley Metro (TX) 1518-1532#1530|1530-1532]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|047514-047515 | | align="left"|047514-047515 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2014 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs#EB047514|New Flyer Industries 2014 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FC047516" | |- align="center" id="FC047516" | ||
| align="left"|FC047516-FC047521 | | align="left"|FC047516-FC047521 | ||
Line 527: | Line 537: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FB047556" | |- align="center" id="FB047556" | ||
| align="left"|FB047556- | | align="left"|FB047556-FB047558 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Go West Transit]] | |[[Go West Transit]] | ||
|[[Go West Transit 60-62|60-62]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FB047565" | |- align="center" id="FB047565" | ||
Line 684: | Line 701: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Fort McMurray Transit]] | |[[Fort McMurray Transit]] | ||
|[[Fort McMurray Transit | |[[Fort McMurray Transit 19-109 to 19-112|2009-2012]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD35|MD35]] | |[[New Flyer Industries MD35|MD35]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 768: | Line 785: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|[[Fort McMurray Transit]] | |[[Fort McMurray Transit]] | ||
|[[Fort McMurray Transit 1997- | |[[Fort McMurray Transit 1997-1999, 19-100 to 19-108|1997-2008]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 780: | Line 797: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|048176-048336 | | align="left"|048176-048336 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GC048176|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB048337" | |- align="center" id="FB048337" | ||
| align="left"|FB048337-FB048357 | | align="left"|FB048337-FB048357 | ||
Line 795: | Line 812: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
|align=left|Suburban | |align=left|Suburban | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="FF048361" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|FF048361-FF048370 | ||
|12/2015 | |12/2015 | ||
|[[Community Transit]] | |[[Community Transit]] | ||
Line 837: | Line 854: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="FB048500" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|FB048500-FB048501 | ||
|1/2016 | |1/2016 | ||
|[[Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority]] | |[[Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority]] | ||
Line 846: | Line 863: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|048502-048953 | | align="left"|048502-048953 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB048502|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB048954" | |- align="center" id="FB048954" | ||
| align="left"|FB048954 | | align="left"|FB048954 | ||
Line 855: | Line 872: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|048955- | | align="left"|048955-049477 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GF048955|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|049528-049554 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB049528|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="FB049555" | |- align="center" id="FB049555" | ||
| align="left"|FB049555-FB049556 | | align="left"|FB049555-FB049556 | ||
Line 866: | Line 893: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|049557-049705 | | align="left"|049557-049705 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GC049557|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB049706" | |- align="center" id="FB049706" | ||
| align="left"|FB049706 | | align="left"|FB049706 | ||
Line 883: | Line 910: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|049708-050343 | | align="left"|049708-050343 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GC049708|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FF050344" | |- align="center" id="FF050344" | ||
| align="left"|FF050344-FF050345 | | align="left"|FF050344-FF050345 | ||
Line 892: | Line 919: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|050346- | | align="left"|050346-050443 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries ' | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GC050346|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="FB050446" | |||
| align="left"|FB050446 | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Ball State University Shuttle]] | |||
|[[Ball State University Shuttle 904|904]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|050449-050503 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB050449|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|050505-050647 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB050505|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|050649-050814 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2016 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs#GB050649|New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|050815-051015 | | align="left"|050815-051015 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HB050815|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB051016" | |- align="center" id="FB051016" | ||
| align="left"|FB051016 | | align="left"|FB051016 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|[[Krapf | |[[Krapf Group]] | ||
|[[Krapf's Transit 1511|1511]] | |[[Krapf's Transit 1511|1511]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | ||
Line 913: | Line 984: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|051019-051641 | | align="left"|051019-051641 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HF051019|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB051642" | |- align="center" id="FB051642" | ||
| align="left"|FB051642-FB051643 | | align="left"|FB051642-FB051643 | ||
Line 923: | Line 994: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|051644-051668 | | align="left"|051644-051668 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HB051644|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB051669" | |- align="center" id="FB051669" | ||
| align="left"|FB051669 | | align="left"|FB051669 | ||
Line 933: | Line 1,004: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|051670-051868 | | align="left"|051670-051868 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HB051670|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 942: | Line 1,013: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|051870- | | align="left"|051870-051875 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HF051870|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="FB051876" | |||
| align="left"|FB051876-FB051879 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority 1594-1597|1594-1597]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 952: | Line 1,030: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|051881-051964 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 bus - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2017 bus - See [[New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs#HB051881|New Flyer Industries 2017 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="FB051965" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|FB051965-FB051968 | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metro Area Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metro Area Transit 1502-1505|1502-1505]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | |[[New Flyer Industries MD30|MD30]] | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 21:31, 29 January 2024
New Flyer Industries 2015 VINs are issued for 2015 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Plant Codes
- FB - St. Cloud, MN
- FC - Crookston, MN
- FF - Anniston, AL
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|