Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 1101-1132: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: ==Details== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !Fleet Number !Date !VIN !License Plate !Paint !Garage !Notes |- align="center" |1101 |2005 | | | | | |- align="cen...) |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{accessible}} | |||
'''[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority]] 1101-1132''' are 2004 [[Neoplan USA]] [[Neoplan USA AN460LF|AN460LF Diesel/ETB]] dual-mode buses built in 2005. | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!Unit(s) | |||
!Engine | |||
!Propulsion | |||
!Motors | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination Sign | |||
|- align=center | |||
|1101-1106, 1108-1109,<br>1111-1115, 1118 | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|rowspan=4|Kaman<br>drive generator | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Škoda]] ML 3444 K/4 | |||
|rowspan=2|47: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | |||
|[[TwinVision]] [[TwinVision Amber LED|Amber LED]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|1107, 1110, 1116-1117 | |||
|[[TwinVision]] [[TwinVision Chroma IV|Chroma IV]] (front and side)<br>[[TwinVision]] [[TwinVision Amber LED|Amber LED]] (rear) | |||
|- align=center | |||
|1119-1124 | |||
|37: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[TwinVision]] [[TwinVision Amber LED|Amber LED]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
|1125-1132 | |||
|38: [[American Seating]] [[American Seating 6468|6468]] | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border= | <ref>[http://www.transithistory.org/roster/ The MBTA Vehicle Inventory Page]</ref> | ||
!Fleet Number | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!Date | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
!VIN | !Thumbnail | ||
!License Plate | !Build<br>Date | ||
! | ![[VIN]] | ||
!License<br>Plate | |||
!Livery | |||
!Garage | !Garage | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=1101 bgcolor= | ||
|1101 | |1101 | ||
| | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013324|1N9TA3JA24L013324]] | ||
| | |MBT 1101 | ||
| | |[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | ||
| | |[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=1102 bgcolor= | |||
|1102 | |1102 | ||
|[[Image:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 1102-a.jpg|128 px]] | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013291|1N9TA3JA34L013291]] | |||
|MBT 1102 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Ex-1132 | |||
|- align=center id=1103 bgcolor= | |||
|1103 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013262|1N9TA3JA74L013262]] | |||
|MBT 1103 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1104 bgcolor= | |||
|1104 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013263|1N9TA3JA94L013263]] | |||
|MBT 1104 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left|Participated in the Boston Street Railway Association's Neoplan Farewell Trip on February 19th, 2022 | |||
|- align=center id=1105 bgcolor= | |||
|1105 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013264|1N9TA3JA04L013264]] | |||
|MBT 1105 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1106 bgcolor= | |||
|1106 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013265|1N9TA3JA24L013265]] | |||
|MBT 1106 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1107 bgcolor= | |||
|1107 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013266|1N9TA3JA44L013266]] | |||
|MBT 1107 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1108 bgcolor= | |||
|1108 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013267|1N9TA3JA64L013267]] | |||
|MBT 1108 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1109 bgcolor= | |||
|1109 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013268|1N9TA3JA84L013268]] | |||
|MBT 1109 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1110 bgcolor= | |||
|1110 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013269|1N9TA3JAX4L013269]] | |||
|MBT 1110 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1111 bgcolor= | |||
|1111 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013270|1N9TA3JA64L013270]] | |||
|MBT 1111 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1112 bgcolor= | |||
|1112 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013271|1N9TA3JA84L013271]] | |||
|MBT 1112 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1113 bgcolor= | |||
|1113 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013272|1N9TA3JAX4L013272]] | |||
|MBT 1113 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1114 bgcolor= | |||
|1114 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013273|1N9TA3JA14L013273]] | |||
|MBT 1114 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1115 bgcolor= | |||
|1115 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013274|1N9TA3JA34L013274]] | |||
|MBT 1115 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1116 bgcolor= | |||
|1116 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013275|1N9TA3JA54L013275]] | |||
|MBT 1116 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1117 bgcolor= | |||
|1117 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013276|1N9TA3JA74L013276]] | |||
|MBT 1117 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
||<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1118 bgcolor= | |||
|1118 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013277|1N9TA3JA94L013277]] | |||
|MBT 1118 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1119 bgcolor= | |||
|1119 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013278|1N9TA3JA04L013278]] | |||
|MBT 1119 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1120 bgcolor= | |||
|1120 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013279|1N9TA3JA24L013279]] | |||
|MBT 1120 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1121 bgcolor= | |||
|1121 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013280|1N9TA3JA94L013280]] | |||
|MBT 1121 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1122 bgcolor= | |||
|1122 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013281|1N9TA3JA04L013281]] | |||
|MBT 1122 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1123 bgcolor= | |||
|1123 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013282|1N9TA3JA24L013282]] | |||
|MBT 1123 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1124 bgcolor= | |||
|1124 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013283|1N9TA3JA44L013283]] | |||
|MBT 1124 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1125 bgcolor= | |||
|1125 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013284|1N9TA3JA64L013284]] | |||
|MBT 1125 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1126 bgcolor= | |||
|1126 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013285|1N9TA3JA84L013285]] | |||
|MBT 1126 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1127 bgcolor= | |||
|1127 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013286|1N9TA3JAX4L013286]] | |||
|MBT 1127 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1128 bgcolor= | |||
|1128 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013287|1N9TA3JA14L013287]] | |||
|MBT 1128 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
||<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1129 bgcolor= | |||
|1129 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013288|1N9TA3JA34L013288]] | ||
| | |MBT 1129 | ||
| | |[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | ||
| | |[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=1130 bgcolor= | |||
|1130 | |1130 | ||
|[[Image:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 1130-a.jpg|128 px]] | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013289|1N9TA3JA54L013289]] | |||
|MBT 1130 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1131 bgcolor= | |||
|1131 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013290|1N9TA3JA14L013290]] | |||
|MBT 1131 | |||
|[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | |||
|[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | |||
|<font color=green>Active</font> | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=1132 bgcolor= | |||
|1132 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Neoplan USA AN460LF '4 VINs'#4L013261|1N9TA3JA54L013261]] | ||
| | |MBT 1132 | ||
| | |[[File:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority silver livery.png|48px]] | ||
| | |[[Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority Southampton Street Garage|Southampton Street]] | ||
| | |<font color=green>Active</font> | ||
|align=left|Ex-1102 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority fleet|1101]] |
Revision as of 19:59, 22 February 2022
Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 1101-1132 are 2004 Neoplan USA AN460LF Diesel/ETB dual-mode buses built in 2005.
Unit(s) | Engine | Propulsion | Motors | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1101-1106, 1108-1109, 1111-1115, 1118 |
Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Kaman drive generator |
Škoda ML 3444 K/4 | 47: American Seating 6468 | TwinVision Amber LED |
1107, 1110, 1116-1117 | TwinVision Chroma IV (front and side) TwinVision Amber LED (rear) | ||||
1119-1124 | 37: American Seating 6468 | TwinVision Amber LED | |||
1125-1132 | 38: American Seating 6468 |