Editor
11,089
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|LM 616 & ? | |LM 616 & ? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 36: | ||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2301BO]] | |[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2301BO]] | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with three-point seat belts, rear passenger windows, Alcoa DuraBrite aluminum wheels, Saucon GPS, REI entertainment systems with 15.4-inch monitors and satellite radio.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2010/08/La-operator-launches-business-with-Van-Hools.aspx La. operator launches business with Van Hool], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12</ref> | | align="left"|Equipped with three-point seat belts, rear passenger windows, Alcoa DuraBrite aluminum wheels, Saucon GPS, REI entertainment systems with 15.4-inch monitors and satellite radio.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2010/08/La-operator-launches-business-with-Van-Hools.aspx La. operator launches business with Van Hool], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|LM 380 | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|[[Van Hool C2045|C2045]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|VIN YE2CC2BB2D2046380 | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|[[Louisiana Motor Coach LM 949|LM 949]] | |[[Louisiana Motor Coach LM 949|LM 949]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| align="left"|4 units.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/news/story/2014/09/abc-delivering-van-hools-to-san-antonio-new-orleans.aspx ABC delivering Van Hools to San Antonio, New Orleans], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2014-10-08</ref> | | align="left"|4 units.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/news/story/2014/09/abc-delivering-van-hools-to-san-antonio-new-orleans.aspx ABC delivering Van Hools to San Antonio, New Orleans], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2014-10-08</ref> | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|LM 123 | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|B6.7]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B300]] | |||
|align="left"|VIN NLTAPLU56E1000123 | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|LM 130 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|B6.7]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B300]] | |||
|align="left"|VIN NLTAPLU51F1000130 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LM 800 & LM 801 | |LM 800 & LM 801 | ||
Line 81: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| align="left"|10 units | | align="left"|10 units | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="" | |||
|LM 236-LM 237 | |||
| | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|B6.7]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B300]] | |||
|align="left"|VINs NLTAPLM5XM1000236-NLTAPLM51M1000237 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |LM 519-LM 521, LM 549, LM 616 (2nd)-LM 618 | ||
| | | | ||
|2023 | |2023 |