List of Current TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Express691 (talk | contribs) (→Mark 1) |
Express691 (talk | contribs) (→Mark 1) |
||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|Clarins | |Clarins | ||
|September 2020 | |September 2020 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|133 | |||
|Northeastern University | |||
|January 2020 | |||
| | |||
*Only one side is wrapped | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|134 | |||
|Northeastern University | |||
|January 2020 | |||
| | |||
*Only one side is wrapped | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|152 | |||
|ReMAX | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" |
Revision as of 23:59, 28 September 2020
This article is a list of all of the current fullwrap advertisements on all TransLink vehicles.
Buses
NFI C40LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
NFI D40LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
7472 | Nordstrom Rack | September 2020 |
NFI DE60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
8140 | Wearing is Caring | July 2020 |
NFI E40LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
2104 | Stella Artois | August 2020 | |
2107 | Stella Artois | August 2020 | |
2120 | Stella Artois | August 2020 | |
2124 | Stella Artois | August 2020 | |
2127 | Stella Artois | August 2020 | 2127 Photo |
2153 | Stella Artois | September 2020 | |
2156 | DoorDash | August 2020 | |
2266 | DoorDash | August 2020 | |
2270 | DoorDash | August 2020 |
NFI E60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
2517 | Kimberlite Diamond | October 2019 | 2517 Photo |
2544 | Kimberlite Diamond | July 2019 | |
2561 | ENDY Mattresses | May 2019 | 2561 Photo |
NFI XD40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
16102 | DoorDash | August 2020 | |
16103 | DoorDash | August 2020 |
NFI XDE60
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
15003 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | August 2020 | |
16225 | Greens Organic and Natural Market | February 2019 | 16225 Photo |
18019 | CAG – Diyan Achjadi | February 2019 | |
18023 | Wearing is Caring | July 2020 | |
18051 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | September 2020 |
NFI XN40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
14013 | DoorDash | September 2020 | |
16041 | Regency Medical Supplies | June 2019 | 16041 Photo Driver's side only |
18107 | DoorDash | August 2020 | 18107 Photo |
18131 | DoorDash | August 2020 |
Nova Bus LFS
**All Nova Bus LFS buses ordered between 2007 and 2009*
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
9626 | Regency | September 2020 | |
9628 | DoorDash | August 2020 | |
9640 | Regency | August 2020 | * Driver’s side only |
9761 | Regency | September 2020 | * Driver’s side only |
Nova Bus LFS HEV
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
18395 | DoorDash | August 2020 |
SkyTrain
Mark 1
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
129 | Clarins | September 2020 | |
130 | Clarins | September 2020 | |
133 | Northeastern University | January 2020 |
|
134 | Northeastern University | January 2020 |
|
152 | ReMAX | ||
155 | Northeastern University | January 2020 |
|
156 | Northeastern University | January 2020 |
|
Mark 2
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
201 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
202 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
205 | Northeastern University | June 2020 | |
206 | Northeastern University | June 2020 | |
209 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
210 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
211 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
212 | Canada Life | September 2020 | |
226 | ReMAX |
Hyundai Rotem (Canada Line)
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
102 | ReMAX | July 2019 | |
109 | Vancouver Aquarium | June 2019 | |
209 | Vancouver Aquarium | June 2019 | |
120 | Northeastern University | June 2020 | |
220 | Northeastern University/Allegiant | June 2020 |