Leduc Bus Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Active) |
(→Active) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Corbeil]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>? | |||
[[Corbeil]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E-450]]<hr>[[Champion Bus Challenger|Challenger]] | |||
[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 97: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]] | |[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]]<hr>[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | ||
[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 108: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 1005-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 1005-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[International]] | |[[International]]<hr>[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | ||
|3200<hr>[[Champion Bus Defender|Defender]] | |||
[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | |||
|3200 | |||
[[Champion Bus Defender|Defender]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 145: | Line 135: | ||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | | align="left"|Unknown year. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1009|1009]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 1009 (2nd)|1009]] | ||
|[[Image:Leduc Bus Lines 1009-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | |||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1010|1010]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | |||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1011|1011]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |||
|[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | |||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 1012|1012]] | ||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | |||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1013|1013]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2014 | |||
|[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | |[[ABC Companies|ABC]] | ||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB6.7]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1014|1014]] | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Transit (van)|Transit]] | |||
|[[Ford]] [[Ford Motor Company Triton|V6 3.7L]] gasoline | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 1015|1015]] | ||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]]<hr>? | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway|E450]] | |||
|[[Ford]] [[Ford Motor Company Triton|V10 6.8L]] gasoline | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Unknown model. | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 1016|1016]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Transit (van)|Transit]] | |||
|[[Ford]] [[Ford Motor Company Power Stroke|Duratorq 3.2L]] Diesel | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3914|3914]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3914|3914]] | ||
|[[Image:Leduc Bus Lines 3914- | |[[Image:Leduc Bus Lines 3914-b.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3915|3915]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3915|3915]] | ||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3915-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3915-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3916|3916]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3916|3916]] | ||
|[[File:Leduc Bus Lines 3916-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Leduc Bus Lines 3916-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Re-painted all white. | *Re-painted all white. | ||
*Used on CRT Service. | *Used on CRT Service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3918|3918]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3918|3918]] | ||
| | |[[Image:Leduc Bus Lines 3918-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed | |[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3920|3920]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3920|3920]] | ||
| | |[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3920-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 252: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed | |[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed | ||
| align="left"|Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3925|3925]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3925|3925]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10 speed | |[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10 speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3926|3926]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3926|3926]] | ||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3926-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3926-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" |Used on CRT service. | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Great Canadian Coaches|Great Canadian]] 3377. | |||
*Used on CRT service. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3927|3927]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3927|3927]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 278: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban| | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-Nova Bus demo #181-1. | *Ex-Nova Bus demo #181-1. | ||
*Used on CRT service. | *Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3928|3928]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3928|3928]] | ||
| | |[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3928-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed? | |[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed? | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-Prevost Demo 8999. | *Ex-Prevost Demo 8999. | ||
* | *Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3929|3929]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3929|3929]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 303: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" |Used on CRT service. | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Lanau Bus]] 27120. | |||
*Used on CRT service. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3930|3930]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3930|3930]] | ||
Line 295: | Line 314: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Lanau Bus]] 29041. | |||
*Used on CRT service. | *Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3931|3931]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3931|3931]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 322: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban| | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-Nova Bus demo | *Ex-Nova Bus demo, purchased in 2007. | ||
*Used on CRT service. | *Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 314: | Line 333: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban| | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
|align="left" |Used on CRT service. | | align="left"|Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3933|3933]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3933|3933]] | ||
Line 326: | Line 345: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3934|3934]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3934|3934]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] 410 hp | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] 410 hp | ||
Line 339: | Line 358: | ||
*Wrapped for International Plowing Match and Rural Expo 2011<ref>[http://www.mcicoach.com/fyiFromMci/canada/1009.htm COLLECTING INTELLIGENCE: Leduc gets the drop on eco-friendly water system], mcicoach.com, retrieved 2009-10-29</ref> | *Wrapped for International Plowing Match and Rural Expo 2011<ref>[http://www.mcicoach.com/fyiFromMci/canada/1009.htm COLLECTING INTELLIGENCE: Leduc gets the drop on eco-friendly water system], mcicoach.com, retrieved 2009-10-29</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3935|3935]] [[ | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3935|3935]] | ||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3935-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 365: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2300BO]] 12-speed | |[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2300BO]] 12-speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*[[File:Wc15.JPG]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3936|3936]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3936|3936]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3937|3937]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3937|3937]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 384: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed? | |[[ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|10AS2300BO]] 10-speed? | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Orleans Express]] | *Ex-[[Acadian Lines]] [[Acadian Lines 15501-15508#15505|15505]], nee-[[Orléans Express]] [[Orleans Express 5501-5514#5505|5505]]. | ||
*Used on CRT service. | *Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 375: | Line 395: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3939|3939]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3939|3939]] | ||
Line 384: | Line 404: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] 6-speed | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3940|3940]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3940|3940]] | ||
Line 393: | Line 413: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |2014 model. | | align="left"|2014 model. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3941|3941]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3941|3941]] | ||
| | |[[File:Lanark Community Transit 3941-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] 452. | *Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] 452. | ||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach | *Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3942|3942]] | |||
|[[File:Lanark Community Transit 3942-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] 453. | |||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3943|3943]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"|Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] 455. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3944|3944]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3944|3944]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach | | align="left"|Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3945|3945]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3945|3945]] | ||
Line 433: | Line 462: | ||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] | *Ex-[[Autobus Galland]] 870. | ||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach | *Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3946|3946]] | |||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3946-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3947|3947]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3947|3947]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C13|C13]] | |[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C13|C13]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[TDL Group]] #? | *Ex-[[TDL Group]] #? | ||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach | *Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3948|3948]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3948|3948]] | ||
| | |[[File:Leduc Bus Lines 3948-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Ex-[[TDL Group]] #? | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[TDL Group]] #? | |||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3949|3949]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3949|3949]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX12]] | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[TDL Group]] #? | |||
*Lettered for Classic Alliance Motorcoach. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3950|3950]] | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3952|3952]] | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3953|3953]] | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Volvo]] [[Volvo D13|D13]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |align="left" | | ||
*Ex-[[ | *Ex [[Gentry Trailways]] 2103. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3954|3954]] | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 479: | Line 556: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 1009|1009]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dodge]] | |||
|[[Dodge Sprinter|Sprinter]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3405|3405]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3405|3405]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 573: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Ex-? | | align="left"|Ex-?, purchased in 1980. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3907|3907]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3907|3907]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3908|3908]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3908|3908]] | ||
Line 505: | Line 591: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3909-3910|3909-3910]] | |||
| | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-41|H3-41]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| align="left"|3910 used on CRT service. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3912|3912]] | |||
| | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Leduc Bus Lines 3917|3917]] | ||[[Leduc Bus Lines 3917|3917]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 618: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3921|3921]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3921|3921]] | ||
Line 523: | Line 627: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" |Used on CRT service. | | align="left"|Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3922|3922]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 3922|3922]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 636: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500R]] | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
*Wolf graphics on sides and rear. | *Wolf graphics on sides and rear. | ||
*Used on CRT service. | *Used on CRT service. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 3923|3923]] | |||
|[[Image: Leduc Bus Lines 3923-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-41|H3-41]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| align="left"|Used on CRT service. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 577: | Line 690: | ||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 141|141]] | |[[Leduc Bus Lines 141|141]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird Vision|Vision]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 2139|2139]] | |||
|[[File:Leduc Bus Lines 2139-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Chevrolet]]/[[Corbeil]] | |||
|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation Quantum|Quantum]]? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Leduc Bus Lines 2152|2152]] | |||
|[[File:Leduc Bus Lines 2152-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |[[Blue Bird]] |
Revision as of 23:48, 7 October 2019
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
384162 | MC-228791 | Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. |
Leduc Bus Lines is a family owned business, founded in 1968, in Rockland, Ontario. They provide highway coach, minibus, transit bus and school bus service in the Ottawa and Eastern Ontario area. Leduc also operates international motor coach charters and escorted tours.
History
- Started as a school bus operator in Alfred, Ontario by Noel Leduc in 1968 as Noel Leduc School Bus Service.
- Acquired Duchesne School Bus Service and changed their name to Leduc Bus Lines in 1972.
- In 1973, the company moved its garage and office to 73 Leduc St. in Alfred.
- Incorporated in 1984.
- Noel Leduc passed away in 1990.
- Moved to their current garage in Rockland in 2006.
Commuter Routes
They operate four routes under the Rural Partners Transit Service of OC Transpo
- Route 520 from Hawkesbury connecting through L'Orignal, Alfred, Plantagenet and Wendover to Ottawa. (Schedule)
- Route 530 between Clarence-Rockland and Ottawa, funded by Clarence-Rockland Transpo.
- Route 535 from St. Pascal, Bourget, Hammond, and Cheney to Ottawa, funded by Clarence-Rockland Transpo.
- Route 538 from Carleton Place to Ottawa, operated by its Classic Alliance Motorcoach division. (Map/Schedule)
They also operate a Casino du Lac-Leamy shuttle that runs from Hawkesbury, L’Orignal, Alfred, Plantagenet, Wendover, Rockland, and Orléans every Wednesday. (Schedule)
Facilities
Garage/Office
- Address: 8467 Hwy 17, Rockland ON
- Email: leducbus@leducbus.com
- Phone: 613-446-0606 or 613-679-2595
- Fax: 613-446-0341
Roster
Not complete
Coach/Cutaway
Active
Retired
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1009 | Dodge | Sprinter | Unknown year. | ||||
3405 | 1976 | Prevost | Champion | Detroit Diesel 8V71N | Ex-?, purchased in 1980. | ||
3907 | 1983 | Prevost | Marathon | ||||
3908 | 1987 | Prevost | LeMirage XL | ||||
3909-3910 | 1995 | Prevost | H3-41 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | 3910 used on CRT service. | |
3912 | 1996 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||
3917 | Prevost | H3-45 | |||||
3921 | 1998 | Prevost | H3-41 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | Used on CRT service. | |
3922 | 1998 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R |
| |
3923 | 1999 | Prevost | H3-41 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | Used on CRT service. |
School Bus
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | Unknown year. | ||||
127 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | Unknown year. | ||||
136 | Blue Bird | Vision | Unknown year. | ||||
141 | Blue Bird | Vision | Unknown year. | ||||
2139 | Chevrolet/Corbeil | Quantum? | Unknown year. | ||||
2152 | Blue Bird | Vision | Unknown year. | ||||
2161 | 2018 | Lion | LionC | 100% electric powered. |
External Links
- www.leducbus.com
- Facebook: Leduc Bus Lines LTD
References
- ↑ http://leducbus.com/about/history, retrieved on 2014-02-14
- ↑ Wikipedia
- ↑ COLLECTING INTELLIGENCE: Leduc gets the drop on eco-friendly water system, mcicoach.com, retrieved 2009-10-29
- Personal notes and sightings