Editor
11,082
edits
(New page: '''Kobussen Buses Ltd.''', also known as '''Kobussen Coach''' or '''Kobussen Trailways''' is based in Wisconsin. ==All-Time Roster== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=so...) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: adding 2023 j;s) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|108 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
Line 19: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
|2 units, Blaupunkt entertainment system, 15" monitors | |align="left"|2 units, Blaupunkt entertainment system, 15" monitors | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|119 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|780 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|840 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1750, 1760 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1830 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 85: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[ABC Companies]] | |||
|[[ABC Companies M1235|M1235]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISB|ISB]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison PTS Series|2200 PTS]] | |||
|align="left"|wheelchair lift, a four-monitor video entertainment system, Wi-Fi, 110-volt power outlets, seat belts, aluminum wheels GPS System<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2011/03/ABC-delivers-to-Wisconsin.aspx?ref=Express-Thursday-20110324 ABC delivers to Wisconsin], metro-magazine.com, retrieved 2011-04-09</ref> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2023 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | ||
| | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
*VINs | |||
**2MGD1W916PW106313 | |||
**2MGD1W918PW106314 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 109: | ||
* [http://www.kobussen.com Kobussen Buses Ltd.] (Official website) | * [http://www.kobussen.com Kobussen Buses Ltd.] (Official website) | ||
* [http://www.mcicoach.com/enTouchCMS/app/viewDocument?docID=601 In its 70th year, Kobussen Trailways goes green with two new clean-diesel luxury MCI® J4500 coaches], mcicoach.com, retrieved on 09-01-01 | * [http://www.mcicoach.com/enTouchCMS/app/viewDocument?docID=601 In its 70th year, Kobussen Trailways goes green with two new clean-diesel luxury MCI® J4500 coaches], mcicoach.com, retrieved on 09-01-01 | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:American coach operators]] | [[Category:American coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:Wisconsin coach operators]] |