Editor
38,167
edits
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation]] 0001-0021''' | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation]] 0001-0021''' were 2000-2001 [[Gillig]] [[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40' (G22D102N4)]] electric buses. | |||
0001-0021 were originally diesel buses that were converted to battery-electric operation by Complete Coach Works as part of the [[Complete Coach Works ZEPS|ZEPS]] program over 2013-2016. Many of these buses were replaced by the [[Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation H2101-H2124|2021 Gilligs]]. The last units were retired and scrapped in 2023. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !Motor | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Seating | !Seating | ||
!Destination | !Destination Sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
*0001-0010, 0018-0021 were 2000 models | |||
*0011-0017 were 2001 models | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet<br>Number | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
Line 19: | Line 24: | ||
!Build<br>Date | !Build<br>Date | ||
![[VIN]] | ![[VIN]] | ||
!License | !License Plate(s) | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="0001" | |- align="center" id="0001" bgcolor= | ||
|0001 | |0001 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2213Y1071163]] | ||
| | |30738 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0002" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1143]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0002" bgcolor= | |||
|0002 | |0002 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD221XY1071158]] | ||
| | |30741 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0003" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1138]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0003" bgcolor= | |||
|0003 | |0003 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2217Y1071151]] | ||
| | |30764 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0004" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1131]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0004" bgcolor= | |||
|0004 | |0004 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2210Y1071184]] | ||
| | |30765 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0005" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1164]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0005" bgcolor= | |||
|0005 | |0005 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2218Y1071160]] | ||
| | |31122 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0006" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1140]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0006" bgcolor= | |||
|0006 | |0006 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD221XY1071189]] | ||
| | |31123 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0007" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1169]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0007" bgcolor= | |||
|0007 | |0007 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2217Y1071134]] | ||
| | |31676 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0008" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1114]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0008" bgcolor= | |||
|0008 | |0008 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2213Y1071146]] | ||
| | |31854 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0009" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1126]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0009" bgcolor= | |||
|0009 | |0009 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2211Y1071176]] | ||
| | |32241 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0010" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1156]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0010" bgcolor= | |||
|0010 | |0010 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2219Y1071183]] | ||
| | |32828 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0011" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1163]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0011" bgcolor= | |||
|0011 | |0011 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221711071687]] | ||
| | |32831 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0012" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|327]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0012" bgcolor= | |||
|0012 | |0012 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221411071680]] | ||
| | |33615 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0013" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|320]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0013" bgcolor= | |||
|0013 | |0013 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221811071682]] | ||
| | |33618 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0014" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|322]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0014" bgcolor= | |||
|0014 | |0014 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221911071688]] | ||
| | |34492 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0015" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|328]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0015" bgcolor= | |||
|0015 | |0015 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221611071678]] | ||
| | |34497 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0016" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|318]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0016" bgcolor= | |||
|0016 | |0016 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221111071684]] | ||
| | |34490 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0017" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|324]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0017" bgcolor= | |||
|0017 | |0017 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#11071675|15GGD221011071689]] | ||
| | |34595 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0018" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Antelope Valley Transit Authority]] [[Antelope Valley Transit Authority 315-330|329]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0018" bgcolor= | |||
|0018 | |0018 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2212Y1071185]] | ||
| | |34597 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0019" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1165]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0019" bgcolor= | |||
|0019 | |0019 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2214Y1071124]] | ||
| | |34740 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0020" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1104]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0020" bgcolor= | |||
|0020 | |0020 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD221XY1071127]] | ||
| | |36011 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" id="0021" | |align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1107]] | ||
|- align="center" id="0021" bgcolor= | |||
|0021 | |0021 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Gillig | |[[Gillig VINs '1070000-1079999'#Y1071120|15GGD2212Y1071154]] | ||
| | |35278 | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|align="left" |Ex-[[Foothill Transit]] [[Foothill Transit F1100-F1176|F1134]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation fleet|0001]] | [[Category:Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation fleet|0001]] |