Editor
235
edits
Midwestcws (talk | contribs) (→Retired: added 1503-1506) |
Midwestcws (talk | contribs) (→On Order: CityBus has announced intent to purchase 7 buses, 4 hydrogen and 3 CNG.) |
||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4 buses - TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|New Flyer | |||
|XHE40 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| First hydrogen buses in the fleet. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3 buses - TBD | |||
| | | | ||
| | |New Flyer | ||
| | |XN40 | ||
|Cummins Westport L9N 280 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|} | |} |